Flight from Sanford Auto Train Station to Fort Lauderdale

Sanford Auto Train Station, United States
Fort Lauderdale, United States

Your cost to Flight: $119 - $145

Sanford
  • Total Distance:

    45.4 km (28 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    58 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    13 Times/Day

  • Train Fare:

    4.0 USD (~4.0 USD)

Sand Lake Rd Sunrail Station
  • Total Distance:

    8.47 km (5 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    17 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    17 Times/Day

  • Bus Fare:

    3.0 USD (~3.0 USD)

MCO
  • Total Distance:

    313.45 km (195 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    1 Hours 6 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Flight Fare:

    120.0 USD (~120.0 USD)

Mia@Lower Level Ramp
  • Total Distance:

    1.97 km (1 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    3 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    255 Times/Day

  • Train Fare:

    0.22 USD (~0.22 USD)

Miami Airport Station
  • Total Distance:

    40.94 km (25 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    53 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    22 Times/Day

  • Train Fare:

    5.0 USD (~5.0 USD)

Fort Lauderdale, FL, United States
Source: Rome2rio

Sanford Auto Train Station-Fort Lauderdale Flight schedule

Airline Flight Departure Arrival Duration
AA 11:40 MCO 12:45 MIA 1h 5mins
AA 18:53 MCO 20:02 MIA 1h 9mins
AA 07:25 MCO 08:28 MIA 1h 3mins
AA 14:50 MCO 16:00 MIA 1h 10mins

Cost by number of pax.

Pax Currency (USD) Currency (Local)
1 person 139 USD ~ 139 USD
2 people 278 USD ~ 278 USD
3 people 417 USD ~ 417 USD
4 people 556 USD ~ 556 USD
5 people 695 USD ~ 695 USD

Did you know?

  • The total CO2 Emission for your trip is 38.78 kg
  • Your total cost to flights from Sanford Auto Train Station to Fort Lauderdale is about 139.0 USD ( 4.0 USD for train ride, 3.0 USD for bus ride, 120.0 USD for flight 0.22 USD for train ride, 5.0 USD for train ride, )
  • The cheapest flight is on which is 139.0 USD (139 USD)