Flight from São Paulo to Santa Cruz, Brazil

São Paulo, Brazil
Santa Cruz, Brazil, Bolivia

Your cost to Flight: $69 - $85

Se
  • Total Distance:

    4.62 km (3 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    8 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    168 Times/Day

  • Train Fare:

    0.5 USD (~3.45 BOB)

Barra Funda Terminal
  • Total Distance:

    90.95 km (57 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    1 Hours 33 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    24 Times/Day

  • Bus Fare:

    3.53 USD (~24.38 BOB)

VCP
  • Total Distance:

    419.31 km (261 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    44 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Flight Fare:

    75.0 USD (~518.03 BOB)

Cinelandia
  • Total Distance:

    2.14 km (1 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    5 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    288 Times/Day

  • Train Fare:

    1.0 USD (~6.91 BOB)

Central do Brasil
  • Total Distance:

    55.96 km (35 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    1 Hours 33 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    96 Times/Day

  • Train Fare:

    1.0 USD (~6.91 BOB)

Santa Cruz, Brazil
Source: Rome2rio

São Paulo-Santa Cruz, Brazil Flight schedule

Airline Flight Departure Arrival Duration
AD 07:22 VCP 08:32 SDU 1h 10mins
AD 07:30 VCP 08:47 SDU 1h 17mins
AD 08:08 VCP 09:22 SDU 1h 14mins
G3 06:14 VCP 07:43 SDU 1h 29mins
AD 18:00 VCP 19:06 SDU 1h 6mins
G3 11:30 VCP 12:13 SDU 43mins
AD 21:22 VCP 22:11 SDU 49mins
AD 11:32 VCP 12:30 SDU 58mins
AD 14:37 VCP 15:36 SDU 59mins
AD 13:40 VCP 14:40 SDU 1h 0mins

Cost by number of pax.

Pax Currency (USD) Currency (Local)
1 person 81 USD ~ 559 BOB
2 people 162 USD ~ 1,119 BOB
3 people 243 USD ~ 1,678 BOB
4 people 324 USD ~ 2,238 BOB
5 people 405 USD ~ 2,797 BOB

Did you know?

  • The total CO2 Emission for your trip is 51.34 kg
  • Your total cost to flights from São Paulo to Santa Cruz, Brazil is about 81.0 USD ( 0.5 USD for train ride, 3.53 USD for bus ride, 75.0 USD for flight 1.0 USD for train ride, 1.0 USD for train ride, )
  • The cheapest flight is on which is 81.0 USD (559 BOB)