Flight from Seattle to Long Beach, CA, United States

Seattle, United States
Long Beach, CA, United States, United States

Your cost to Flight: $158 - $194

Pioneer Square Tunnel Station - Bay C
  • Total Distance:

    20.52 km (13 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    34 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    124 Times/Day

  • Train Fare:

    2.0 USD (~2.0 USD)

SEA
  • Total Distance:

    1600.73 km (995 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    2 Hours 41 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Flight Fare:

    160.0 USD (~160.0 USD)

Vineyard u0026 Holt
  • Total Distance:

    10.97 km (7 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    33 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    15 Times/Day

  • Bus Fare:

    2.0 USD (~2.0 USD)

Montclair station
  • Total Distance:

    56.79 km (35 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    1 Hours 6 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    16 Times/Day

  • Train Fare:

    10.0 USD (~10.0 USD)

Union Station - Metro Red u0026 Purple Lines
  • Total Distance:

    2.67 km (2 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    4 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    212 Times/Day

  • Train Fare:

    2.0 USD (~2.0 USD)

7th Street / Metro Center Station - Metro Blue u0026 Expo Lines
  • Total Distance:

    33.46 km (21 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    49 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    107 Times/Day

  • Train Fare:

    3.61 USD (~3.61 USD)

Long Beach, CA, United States
Source: Rome2rio

Seattle-Long Beach, CA, United States Flight schedule

Airline Flight Departure Arrival Duration
AS 14:10 SEA 16:37 ONT 2h 27mins
AS 20:55 SEA 23:18 ONT 2h 23mins
AS 15:30 SEA 17:53 ONT 2h 23mins
AS 07:20 SEA 09:46 ONT 2h 26mins
AS 14:15 SEA 16:44 ONT 2h 29mins
AS 20:15 SEA 23:07 ONT 2h 52mins
AS 20:15 SEA 22:59 ONT 2h 44mins
AS 20:25 SEA 22:50 ONT 2h 25mins
AS 12:15 SEA 14:44 ONT 2h 29mins
AS 21:16 SEA 23:55 ONT 2h 39mins

Cost by number of pax.

Pax Currency (USD) Currency (Local)
1 person 185 USD ~ 185 USD
2 people 370 USD ~ 370 USD
3 people 555 USD ~ 555 USD
4 people 740 USD ~ 740 USD
5 people 925 USD ~ 925 USD

Did you know?

  • The total CO2 Emission for your trip is 179.22 kg
  • Your total cost to flights from Seattle to Long Beach, CA, United States is about 185.0 USD ( 2.0 USD for train ride, 160.0 USD for flight 2.0 USD for bus ride, 10.0 USD for train ride, 2.0 USD for train ride, 3.61 USD for train ride, )
  • The cheapest flight is on which is 185.0 USD (185 USD)