Flight from Semarang to Jakarta

Semarang, Indonesia
Jakarta, Indonesia

Your cost to Flight: $46 - $56

Semarang
  • Total Distance:

    6.53 km (4 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    6 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Car Fare:

    3.0 USD (~35,330.7 IDR)

SRG
  • Total Distance:

    412.98 km (257 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    58 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Flight Fare:

    45.0 USD (~529,960.5 IDR)

Jakarta Halim Perdana Kusuma Airport
  • Total Distance:

    21.85 km (14 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    47 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    24 Times/Day

  • Bus Fare:

    2.0 USD (~23,553.8 IDR)

Gambir Central
  • Total Distance:

    4.61 km (3 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    7 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    48 Times/Day

  • Train Fare:

    1.0 USD (~11,776.9 IDR)

Jakarta, Indonesia
Source: Rome2rio

Semarang-Jakarta Flight schedule

Airline Flight Departure Arrival Duration
QG 11:35 SRG 12:50 HLP 1h 15mins
QG 13:00 SRG 14:15 HLP 1h 15mins
QG 16:35 SRG 17:50 HLP 1h 15mins
QG 06:50 SRG 07:55 HLP 1h 5mins
ID 18:00 SRG 19:15 HLP 1h 15mins
ID 21:45 SRG 22:50 HLP 1h 5mins
ID 20:15 SRG 21:30 HLP 1h 15mins

Cost by number of pax.

Pax Currency (USD) Currency (Local)
1 person 54 USD ~ 635,953 IDR
2 people 108 USD ~ 1,271,905 IDR
3 people 162 USD ~ 1,907,858 IDR
4 people 216 USD ~ 2,543,810 IDR
5 people 270 USD ~ 3,179,763 IDR

Did you know?

  • The total CO2 Emission for your trip is 46.34 kg
  • Your total cost to flights from Semarang to Jakarta is about 54.0 USD ( 3.0 USD for car ride, 45.0 USD for flight 2.0 USD for bus ride, 1.0 USD for train ride, )
  • The cheapest flight is on which is 54.0 USD (635,953 IDR)