Flight from Shamshabad to Mumbai

Shamshabad, India
Mumbai, India

Your cost to Flight: $58 - $72

Shamshabad
  • Total Distance:

    9.49 km (6 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    9 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Car Fare:

    5.0 USD (~311.48 INR)

HYD
  • Total Distance:

    630.0 km (391 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    1 Hours 21 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Flight Fare:

    60.0 USD (~3,737.78 INR)

Mumbai
Source: Rome2rio

Shamshabad-Mumbai Flight schedule

Airline Flight Departure Arrival Duration
6E 12:20 HYD 13:45 BOM 1h 25mins
S2 15:15 HYD 16:45 BOM 1h 30mins
AI 16:20 HYD 17:50 BOM 1h 30mins
6E 14:55 HYD 16:20 BOM 1h 25mins
S2 12:15 HYD 13:45 BOM 1h 30mins
9W 18:05 HYD 19:40 BOM 1h 35mins
9W 09:25 HYD 11:00 BOM 1h 35mins
6E 19:20 HYD 20:45 BOM 1h 25mins
AI 21:15 HYD 22:40 BOM 1h 25mins
6E 08:00 HYD 09:20 BOM 1h 20mins

Cost by number of pax.

Pax Currency (USD) Currency (Local)
1 person 68 USD ~ 4,236 INR
2 people 136 USD ~ 8,472 INR
3 people 204 USD ~ 12,708 INR
4 people 272 USD ~ 16,945 INR
5 people 340 USD ~ 21,181 INR

Did you know?

  • The total CO2 Emission for your trip is 69.25 kg
  • Your total cost to flights from Shamshabad to Mumbai is about 68.0 USD ( 5.0 USD for car ride, 60.0 USD for flight )
  • The cheapest flight is on which is 68.0 USD (4,236 INR)