Flight from Split to Copenhagen

Split, Croatia
Copenhagen, Denmark

Your cost to Flight: $185 - $227

Split
  • Total Distance:

    24.69 km (15 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    37 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    12 Times/Day

  • Bus Fare:

    2.0 USD (~10.99 DKK)

SPU
  • Total Distance:

    1438.25 km (894 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    2 Hours 22 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Flight Fare:

    200.0 USD (~1,099.22 DKK)

Lufthavnen
  • Total Distance:

    8.64 km (5 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    13 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    144 Times/Day

  • Train Fare:

    4.0 USD (~21.98 DKK)

Copenhagen
Source: Rome2rio

Split-Copenhagen Flight schedule

Airline Flight Departure Arrival Duration
SK 12:00 SPU 14:15 CPH 2h 15mins
SK 17:30 SPU 19:45 CPH 2h 15mins
DY 09:10 SPU 11:25 CPH 2h 15mins
D8 09:10 SPU 11:25 CPH 2h 15mins
OU 08:25 SPU 10:35 CPH 2h 10mins
SK 18:45 SPU 21:00 CPH 2h 15mins

Cost by number of pax.

Pax Currency (USD) Currency (Local)
1 person 216 USD ~ 1,187 DKK
2 people 432 USD ~ 2,374 DKK
3 people 648 USD ~ 3,561 DKK
4 people 864 USD ~ 4,749 DKK
5 people 1,080 USD ~ 5,936 DKK

Did you know?

  • The total CO2 Emission for your trip is 156.53 kg
  • Your total cost to flights from Split to Copenhagen is about 216.0 USD ( 2.0 USD for bus ride, 200.0 USD for flight 4.0 USD for train ride, )
  • The cheapest flight is on which is 216.0 USD (1,187 DKK)