Flight from Stamford to Boston

Stamford, United States
Boston, United States

Your cost to Flight: $241 - $295

Stamford Amtrak
  • Total Distance:

    59.44 km (37 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    49 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    8 Times/Day

  • Train Fare:

    130.0 USD (~130.0 USD)

New York Penn Station
  • Total Distance:

    0.08 km (0 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    0 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Walk Fare:

    0.01 USD (~0.01 USD)

Penn Station
  • Total Distance:

    8.56 km (5 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    11 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    23 Times/Day

  • Train Fare:

    4.0 USD (~4.0 USD)

Woodside
  • Total Distance:

    0.03 km (0 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    0 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Walk Fare:

    0.0 USD (~0.0 USD)

Roosevelt Av/61 St
  • Total Distance:

    6.18 km (4 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    15 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    130 Times/Day

  • Bus Fare:

    6.0 USD (~6.0 USD)

Lga/Terminal B
  • Total Distance:

    0.03 km (0 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    0 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Walk Fare:

    0.0 USD (~0.0 USD)

LGA
  • Total Distance:

    305.12 km (190 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    1 Hours 5 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Flight Fare:

    120.0 USD (~120.0 USD)

Boston
  • Total Distance:

    0.06 km (0 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    0 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Walk Fare:

    0.01 USD (~0.01 USD)

Terminal C - Arrivals Level
  • Total Distance:

    6.1 km (4 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    11 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    122 Times/Day

  • Bus Fare:

    6.0 USD (~6.0 USD)

Boston, MA, United States
Source: Rome2rio

Stamford-Boston Flight schedule

Airline Flight Departure Arrival Duration
US 19:00 LGA 20:13 BOS 1h 13mins
US 20:00 LGA 21:12 BOS 1h 12mins
US 17:00 LGA 18:19 BOS 1h 19mins
US 15:00 LGA 16:12 BOS 1h 12mins
US 11:00 LGA 12:07 BOS 1h 7mins
US 10:00 LGA 11:09 BOS 1h 9mins
US 09:00 LGA 10:18 BOS 1h 18mins
US 18:00 LGA 19:12 BOS 1h 12mins
DL 16:00 LGA 17:21 BOS 1h 21mins
DL 20:00 LGA 21:13 BOS 1h 13mins

Cost by number of pax.

Pax Currency (USD) Currency (Local)
1 person 281 USD ~ 281 USD
2 people 562 USD ~ 562 USD
3 people 843 USD ~ 843 USD
4 people 1,124 USD ~ 1,124 USD
5 people 1,405 USD ~ 1,405 USD

Did you know?

  • The total CO2 Emission for your trip is 36.94 kg
  • Your total cost to flights from Stamford to Boston is about 281.0 USD ( 130.0 USD for train ride, 0.01 USD for walk ride, 4.0 USD for train ride, 0.0 USD for walk ride, 6.0 USD for bus ride, 0.0 USD for walk ride, 120.0 USD for flight 0.01 USD for walk ride, 6.0 USD for bus ride, )
  • The cheapest flight is on which is 281.0 USD (281 USD)