Flight from Surabaya to Wonosobo

Surabaya, Indonesia
Wonosobo, Indonesia

Your cost to Flight: $89 - $109

Surabaya
  • Total Distance:

    20.78 km (13 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    19 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Car Fare:

    8.0 USD (~94,215.2 IDR)

SUB
  • Total Distance:

    269.1 km (167 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    56 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Flight Fare:

    60.0 USD (~706,614.0 IDR)

Adisucipto Airport
  • Total Distance:

    9.45 km (6 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    28 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    6 Times/Day

  • Bus Fare:

    1.0 USD (~11,776.9 IDR)

Tugu Station
  • Total Distance:

    0.43 km (0 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    5 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Walk Fare:

    0.06 USD (~706.61 IDR)

Yogyakarta Tugu
  • Total Distance:

    65.03 km (40 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    1 Hours 12 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    12 Times/Day

  • Train Fare:

    7.0 USD (~82,438.3 IDR)

Kutoarjo
  • Total Distance:

    64.1 km (40 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    1 Hours 4 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Car Fare:

    23.0 USD (~270,868.7 IDR)

Wonosobo, Central Java, Indonesia
Source: Rome2rio

Surabaya-Wonosobo Flight schedule

Airline Flight Departure Arrival Duration
JT 07:10 SUB 08:20 JOG 1h 10mins
JT 13:25 SUB 14:35 JOG 1h 10mins
JT 19:30 SUB 20:40 JOG 1h 10mins
IW 06:00 SUB 07:10 JOG 1h 10mins
IW 07:10 SUB 08:20 JOG 1h 10mins
IW 13:25 SUB 14:35 JOG 1h 10mins
IW 16:35 SUB 17:45 JOG 1h 10mins
IW 19:30 SUB 20:40 JOG 1h 10mins
GA 14:45 SUB 16:10 JOG 1h 25mins
IW 20:50 SUB 22:00 JOG 1h 10mins

Cost by number of pax.

Pax Currency (USD) Currency (Local)
1 person 104 USD ~ 1,224,798 IDR
2 people 208 USD ~ 2,449,595 IDR
3 people 312 USD ~ 3,674,393 IDR
4 people 416 USD ~ 4,899,190 IDR
5 people 520 USD ~ 6,123,988 IDR

Did you know?

  • The total CO2 Emission for your trip is 43.71 kg
  • Your total cost to flights from Surabaya to Wonosobo is about 104.0 USD ( 8.0 USD for car ride, 60.0 USD for flight 1.0 USD for bus ride, 0.06 USD for walk ride, 7.0 USD for train ride, 23.0 USD for car ride, )
  • The cheapest flight is on which is 104.0 USD (1,224,798 IDR)