Flights from Sydney Olympic Park to Perth Airport

Sydney Olympic Park, New South Wales, Australia
Perth Airport, Western Australia, Australia

Your cost to flights: $268 - 327 USD

Olympic Park Station
  • Total Distance:

    17.94 km (11 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    20 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    12 Times/Day

  • Train Fare:

    3.00 USD (~3 AUD)

Sydney
  • Total Distance:

    293.32 km (182 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    3 Hours 38 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    16 Times/Day

  • Bus Fare:

    35.00 USD (~38 AUD)

Canberra
  • Total Distance:

    0.60 km (0 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    7 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Walk Fare:

    0.09 USD (~0 AUD)

London Cct Legislative Assembly
  • Total Distance:

    9.08 km (5 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    16 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    13 Times/Day

  • Bus Fare:

    0.35 USD (~0 AUD)

CBR
  • Total Distance:

    3208.61 km (1993 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    4 Hours 46 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Flight Fare:

    260.00 USD (~284 AUD)

Perth Airport, Western Australia, Australia
Source: Rome2rio

Sydney Olympic Park-Perth Airport Flight schedule

Airline Flight Departure Arrival Duration
QF 19:30 CBR 21:05 PER 4h 35mins
QF 17:00 CBR 19:45 PER 4h 45mins
QF 10:50 CBR 12:00 MEL 1h 10mins
QF 06:10 CBR 07:05 SYD 55 minutes
QF 17:10 CBR 18:20 MEL 1h 10mins
VA 16:35 CBR 17:35 SYD 60 minutes
QF 12:50 CBR 14:05 MEL 1h 15mins
QF 14:05 CBR 15:00 SYD 55 minutes
QF 13:40 CBR 14:50 MEL 1h 10mins
QF 08:30 CBR 09:25 SYD 55 minutes
QF 08:45 CBR 09:40 SYD 55 minutes
VA 17:00 CBR 18:10 MEL 1h 10mins
QF 13:50 CBR 14:45 SYD 55 minutes
VA 14:05 CBR 15:30 MEL 1h 25mins
VA 16:05 CBR 17:05 SYD 60 minutes
QF 08:10 CBR 09:20 MEL 1h 10mins
QF 16:45 CBR 17:40 SYD 55 minutes

Cost by number of pax.

Pax Currency (USD) Currency (Local)
1 person 298 USD ~ 326 AUD
2 people 596 USD ~ 653 AUD
3 people 894 USD ~ 979 AUD
4 people 1,192 USD ~ 1,306 AUD
5 people 1,490 USD ~ 1,632 AUD

Did you know?

  • The total CO2 Emission for your trip is 356.63 kg
  • Your total cost to flights from Sydney Olympic Park to Perth Airport is about 298.00 USD ( 3.00 USD for train ride , 35.00 USD for bus ride , 0.09 USD for walk ride , 0.35 USD for bus ride and 260.00 USD for flight )
  • The cheapest flight is on which is 298.00 USD (327 AUD)