Flight from Sydney to Taree

Sydney, Australia
Taree, Australia

Your cost to Flight: $101 - $123

Wynyard Station
  • Total Distance:

    12.65 km (8 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    24 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    57 Times/Day

  • Train Fare:

    13.0 USD (~14.24 AUD)

SYD
  • Total Distance:

    146.02 km (91 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    47 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Flight Fare:

    80.0 USD (~87.66 AUD)

Newcastle Airport
  • Total Distance:

    19.51 km (12 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    24 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    10 Times/Day

  • Bus Fare:

    3.0 USD (~3.29 AUD)

Adelaide St After Glenelg St
  • Total Distance:

    180.76 km (112 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    2 Hours 46 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    1 Times/Day

  • Bus Fare:

    17.0 USD (~18.63 AUD)

Taree, New South Wales, Australia
Source: Rome2rio

Sydney-Taree Flight schedule

Airline Flight Departure Arrival Duration
FQ 15:35 SYD 16:20 NTL 45mins
FQ 12:30 SYD 13:15 NTL 45mins
FQ 09:40 SYD 10:25 NTL 45mins
ZL 08:40 SYD 09:25 NTL 45mins
ZL 07:15 SYD 08:00 NTL 45mins
ZL 11:10 SYD 11:55 NTL 45mins
ZL 17:10 SYD 17:55 NTL 45mins
ZL 18:30 SYD 19:15 NTL 45mins
ZL 08:05 SYD 08:50 NTL 45mins
ZL 09:10 SYD 09:55 NTL 45mins

Cost by number of pax.

Pax Currency (USD) Currency (Local)
1 person 118 USD ~ 129 AUD
2 people 236 USD ~ 259 AUD
3 people 354 USD ~ 388 AUD
4 people 472 USD ~ 517 AUD
5 people 590 USD ~ 647 AUD

Did you know?

  • The total CO2 Emission for your trip is 22.45 kg
  • Your total cost to flights from Sydney to Taree is about 118.0 USD ( 13.0 USD for train ride, 80.0 USD for flight 3.0 USD for bus ride, 17.0 USD for bus ride, )
  • The cheapest flight is on which is 118.0 USD (129 AUD)