Flight from Tadoussac to Toronto

Tadoussac, Canada
Toronto, Canada

Your cost to Flight: $237 - $289

Tadoussac, PQ
  • Total Distance:

    234.94 km (146 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    4 Hours 30 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    1 Times/Day

  • Bus Fare:

    45.0 USD (~47.47 CAD)

Quebec Station
  • Total Distance:

    0.94 km (1 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    11 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Walk Fare:

    0.14 USD (~0.15 CAD)

J.-Dallaire
  • Total Distance:

    11.0 km (7 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    30 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    36 Times/Day

  • Bus Fare:

    2.0 USD (~2.11 CAD)

YQB
  • Total Distance:

    733.12 km (456 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    1 Hours 47 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Flight Fare:

    210.0 USD (~221.55 CAD)

Billy Bishop Airport Ferry Terminal
  • Total Distance:

    0.2 km (0 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    2 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    96 Times/Day

  • Ferry Fare:

    8.0 USD (~8.44 CAD)

Toronto, ON, Canada
Source: Rome2rio

Tadoussac-Toronto Flight schedule

Airline Flight Departure Arrival Duration
PD 14:45 YQB 16:25 YTZ 1h 40mins
PD 13:00 YQB 14:40 YTZ 1h 40mins
PD 13:00 YQB 14:40 YTZ 1h 40mins
PD 19:50 YQB 21:30 YTZ 1h 40mins
PD 08:00 YQB 09:40 YTZ 1h 40mins

Cost by number of pax.

Pax Currency (USD) Currency (Local)
1 person 276 USD ~ 291 CAD
2 people 552 USD ~ 582 CAD
3 people 828 USD ~ 874 CAD
4 people 1,104 USD ~ 1,165 CAD
5 people 1,380 USD ~ 1,456 CAD

Did you know?

  • The total CO2 Emission for your trip is 86.71 kg
  • Your total cost to flights from Tadoussac to Toronto is about 276.0 USD ( 45.0 USD for bus ride, 0.14 USD for walk ride, 2.0 USD for bus ride, 210.0 USD for flight 8.0 USD for ferry ride, )
  • The cheapest flight is on which is 276.0 USD (291 CAD)