Flight from Taichung City, Taiwan to Fuzhou

Taichung City, Taiwan, Taiwan
Fuzhou, China

Your cost to Flight: $172 - $210

Chaoma
  • Total Distance:

    144.33 km (90 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    1 Hours 48 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    36 Times/Day

  • Bus Fare:

    7.0 USD (~42.7 CNY)

TPE
  • Total Distance:

    188.41 km (117 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    1 Hours 28 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Flight Fare:

    180.0 USD (~1,098.01 CNY)

Fuzhou Airport
  • Total Distance:

    48.46 km (30 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    1 Hours 2 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    72 Times/Day

  • Bus Fare:

    4.0 USD (~24.4 CNY)

Foochow, Fujian, China
Source: Rome2rio

Taichung City, Taiwan-Fuzhou Flight schedule

Airline Flight Departure Arrival Duration
MF 11:25 TPE 12:50 FOC 1h 25mins
B7 08:15 TPE 09:45 FOC 1h 30mins
AE 06:40 TPE 08:10 FOC 1h 30mins

Cost by number of pax.

Pax Currency (USD) Currency (Local)
1 person 201 USD ~ 1,226 CNY
2 people 402 USD ~ 2,452 CNY
3 people 603 USD ~ 3,678 CNY
4 people 804 USD ~ 4,904 CNY
5 people 1,005 USD ~ 6,131 CNY

Did you know?

  • The total CO2 Emission for your trip is 26.13 kg
  • Your total cost to flights from Taichung City, Taiwan to Fuzhou is about 201.0 USD ( 7.0 USD for bus ride, 180.0 USD for flight 4.0 USD for bus ride, )
  • The cheapest flight is on which is 201.0 USD (1,226 CNY)