Flight from Tampa to Atlantic City

Tampa, United States
Atlantic City, United States

Your cost to Flight: $189 - $231

Kennedy Blvd @ Franklin St
  • Total Distance:

    12.89 km (8 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    35 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    38 Times/Day

  • Bus Fare:

    2.0 USD (~2.0 USD)

TPA
  • Total Distance:

    1527.0 km (949 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    2 Hours 31 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Flight Fare:

    180.0 USD (~180.0 USD)

Airport Terminal A
  • Total Distance:

    10.1 km (6 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    14 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    38 Times/Day

  • Train Fare:

    3.0 USD (~3.0 USD)

University City
  • Total Distance:

    1.25 km (1 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    3 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    68 Times/Day

  • Train Fare:

    2.0 USD (~2.0 USD)

30Th St. Phl.
  • Total Distance:

    109.26 km (68 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    1 Hours 40 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    12 Times/Day

  • Train Fare:

    23.0 USD (~23.0 USD)

Atlantic City, NJ, United States
Source: Rome2rio

Tampa-Atlantic City Flight schedule

Airline Flight Departure Arrival Duration
US 08:00 TPA 10:31 PHL 2h 31mins
US 12:15 TPA 14:47 PHL 2h 32mins
US 14:15 TPA 16:47 PHL 2h 32mins
US 14:25 TPA 16:56 PHL 2h 31mins
F9 15:00 TPA 17:30 PHL 2h 30mins
WN 16:30 TPA 19:00 PHL 2h 30mins
AA 06:00 TPA 08:27 PHL 2h 27mins
AA 14:20 TPA 16:51 PHL 2h 31mins
AA 07:59 TPA 10:28 PHL 2h 29mins
AA 16:30 TPA 19:01 PHL 2h 31mins

Cost by number of pax.

Pax Currency (USD) Currency (Local)
1 person 220 USD ~ 220 USD
2 people 440 USD ~ 440 USD
3 people 660 USD ~ 660 USD
4 people 880 USD ~ 880 USD
5 people 1,100 USD ~ 1,100 USD

Did you know?

  • The total CO2 Emission for your trip is 171.71 kg
  • Your total cost to flights from Tampa to Atlantic City is about 220.0 USD ( 2.0 USD for bus ride, 180.0 USD for flight 3.0 USD for train ride, 2.0 USD for train ride, 23.0 USD for train ride, )
  • The cheapest flight is on which is 220.0 USD (220 USD)