Flight from Tashkent to Almaty

Tashkent, Uzbekistan
Almaty, Kazakhstan

Your cost to Flight: $190 - $232

Tashkent
  • Total Distance:

    141.44 km (88 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    2 Hours 7 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Car Fare:

    90.0 USD (~13,788.72 KZT)

CIT
  • Total Distance:

    654.58 km (407 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    1 Hours 19 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Flight Fare:

    110.0 USD (~16,852.88 KZT)

Almaty
  • Total Distance:

    16.93 km (11 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    17 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Car Fare:

    12.0 USD (~1,838.5 KZT)

Almaty, Kazakhstan
Source: Rome2rio

Tashkent-Almaty Flight schedule

Airline Flight Departure Arrival Duration
KC 10:00 CIT 11:15 ALA 1h 15mins
KC 21:45 CIT 23:05 ALA 1h 20mins
DV 07:30 CIT 08:25 ALA 55mins
Z9 08:00 CIT 09:00 ALA 1h 0mins
Z9 08:00 CIT 09:00 ALA 1h 0mins

Cost by number of pax.

Pax Currency (USD) Currency (Local)
1 person 222 USD ~ 34,012 KZT
2 people 444 USD ~ 68,024 KZT
3 people 666 USD ~ 102,037 KZT
4 people 888 USD ~ 136,049 KZT
5 people 1,110 USD ~ 170,061 KZT

Did you know?

  • The total CO2 Emission for your trip is 90.96 kg
  • Your total cost to flights from Tashkent to Almaty is about 222.0 USD ( 90.0 USD for car ride, 110.0 USD for flight 12.0 USD for car ride, )
  • The cheapest flight is on which is 222.0 USD (34,012 KZT)