Flight from Tianjin to Changchun

Tianjin, China
Changchun, China

Your cost to Flight: $150 - $184

Tianjin
  • Total Distance:

    116.61 km (72 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    37 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    11 Times/Day

  • Train Fare:

    35.0 USD (~213.5 CNY)

Beijing South station
  • Total Distance:

    3.96 km (2 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    7 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    288 Times/Day

  • Train Fare:

    1.0 USD (~6.1 CNY)

Xuanwumen Station
  • Total Distance:

    9.13 km (6 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    22 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    576 Times/Day

  • Train Fare:

    1.0 USD (~6.1 CNY)

Dongzhimen
  • Total Distance:

    25.77 km (16 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    30 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    144 Times/Day

  • Train Fare:

    3.0 USD (~18.3 CNY)

PEK
  • Total Distance:

    876.76 km (545 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    1 Hours 51 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Flight Fare:

    120.0 USD (~732.01 CNY)

Changchun West
  • Total Distance:

    32.72 km (20 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    10 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    31 Times/Day

  • Train Fare:

    9.0 USD (~54.9 CNY)

Changchun
Source: Rome2rio

Tianjin-Changchun Flight schedule

Airline Flight Departure Arrival Duration
CA 13:10 PEK 14:55 CGQ 1h 45mins
CA 20:15 PEK 22:00 CGQ 1h 45mins
CZ 11:25 PEK 13:15 CGQ 1h 50mins
CZ 21:20 PEK 23:10 CGQ 1h 50mins
CA 07:55 PEK 09:45 CGQ 1h 50mins
HU 09:25 PEK 11:15 CGQ 1h 50mins
CZ 07:45 PEK 09:40 CGQ 1h 55mins
CZ 19:00 PEK 20:55 CGQ 1h 55mins
CZ 23:10 PEK 01:05 CGQ 1h 55mins
CA 14:50 PEK 16:45 CGQ 1h 55mins

Cost by number of pax.

Pax Currency (USD) Currency (Local)
1 person 175 USD ~ 1,068 CNY
2 people 350 USD ~ 2,135 CNY
3 people 525 USD ~ 3,203 CNY
4 people 700 USD ~ 4,270 CNY
5 people 875 USD ~ 5,338 CNY

Did you know?

  • The total CO2 Emission for your trip is 104.66 kg
  • Your total cost to flights from Tianjin to Changchun is about 175.0 USD ( 35.0 USD for train ride, 1.0 USD for train ride, 1.0 USD for train ride, 3.0 USD for train ride, 120.0 USD for flight 9.0 USD for train ride, )
  • The cheapest flight is on which is 175.0 USD (1,068 CNY)