Flight from Tianjin to Hong Kong

Tianjin, China
Hong Kong, Hong Kong

Your cost to Flight: $236 - $288

Tianjin
  • Total Distance:

    120.08 km (75 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    38 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    11 Times/Day

  • Train Fare:

    35.0 USD (~271.32 HKD)

Beijing South station
  • Total Distance:

    4.08 km (3 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    7 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    288 Times/Day

  • Train Fare:

    1.0 USD (~7.75 HKD)

Xuanwumen Station
  • Total Distance:

    9.4 km (6 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    23 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    576 Times/Day

  • Train Fare:

    1.0 USD (~7.75 HKD)

Dongzhimen
  • Total Distance:

    26.53 km (16 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    31 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    144 Times/Day

  • Train Fare:

    3.0 USD (~23.26 HKD)

PEK
  • Total Distance:

    2070.53 km (1287 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    3 Hours 23 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Flight Fare:

    210.0 USD (~1,627.94 HKD)

Hong Kong International
  • Total Distance:

    34.63 km (22 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    27 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    144 Times/Day

  • Train Fare:

    14.0 USD (~108.53 HKD)

Hong Kong
Source: Rome2rio

Tianjin-Hong Kong Flight schedule

Airline Flight Departure Arrival Duration
CA 17:30 PEK 20:50 HKG 3h 20mins
CA 09:30 PEK 13:05 HKG 3h 35mins
HX 19:40 PEK 23:15 HKG 3h 35mins
HX 12:15 PEK 15:45 HKG 3h 30mins
UO 06:50 PEK 10:25 HKG 3h 35mins
KA 16:30 PEK 20:20 HKG 3h 50mins
CX 10:00 PEK 13:50 HKG 3h 50mins
CA 15:30 PEK 18:50 HKG 3h 20mins
CX 13:30 PEK 17:20 HKG 3h 50mins
CA 13:00 PEK 16:25 HKG 3h 25mins

Cost by number of pax.

Pax Currency (USD) Currency (Local)
1 person 275 USD ~ 2,132 HKD
2 people 550 USD ~ 4,264 HKD
3 people 825 USD ~ 6,395 HKD
4 people 1,100 USD ~ 8,527 HKD
5 people 1,375 USD ~ 10,659 HKD

Did you know?

  • The total CO2 Emission for your trip is 233.95 kg
  • Your total cost to flights from Tianjin to Hong Kong is about 275.0 USD ( 35.0 USD for train ride, 1.0 USD for train ride, 1.0 USD for train ride, 3.0 USD for train ride, 210.0 USD for flight 14.0 USD for train ride, )
  • The cheapest flight is on which is 275.0 USD (2,132 HKD)