Flight from Tromsø to Stokmarknes

Tromsø, Norway
Stokmarknes, Norway

Your cost to Flight: $122 - $148

Sjøgata S4
  • Total Distance:

    4.66 km (3 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    10 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    96 Times/Day

  • Bus Fare:

    5.0 USD (~30.48 NOK)

TOS
  • Total Distance:

    162.01 km (101 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    36 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Flight Fare:

    90.0 USD (~548.67 NOK)

Evenes
  • Total Distance:

    151.12 km (94 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    2 Hours 18 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Car Fare:

    40.0 USD (~243.85 NOK)

Stokmarknes, Norway
Source: Rome2rio

Tromsø-Stokmarknes Flight schedule

Airline Flight Departure Arrival Duration
WF 10:40 TOS 11:15 EVE 35mins
WF 15:25 TOS 16:00 EVE 35mins
WF 18:40 TOS 19:16 EVE 36mins
WF 19:40 TOS 20:15 EVE 35mins
WF 12:00 TOS 12:35 EVE 35mins
WF 13:15 TOS 13:50 EVE 35mins

Cost by number of pax.

Pax Currency (USD) Currency (Local)
1 person 142 USD ~ 866 NOK
2 people 284 USD ~ 1,731 NOK
3 people 426 USD ~ 2,597 NOK
4 people 568 USD ~ 3,463 NOK
5 people 710 USD ~ 4,328 NOK

Did you know?

  • The total CO2 Emission for your trip is 36.98 kg
  • Your total cost to flights from Tromsø to Stokmarknes is about 142.0 USD ( 5.0 USD for bus ride, 90.0 USD for flight 40.0 USD for car ride, )
  • The cheapest flight is on which is 142.0 USD (866 NOK)