Flight from Tunis to Djerba

Tunis, Tunisia
Djerba, Tunisia

Your cost to Flight: $68 - $82

Tunis Marine
  • Total Distance:

    8.07 km (5 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    21 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    0 Times/Day

  • Bus Fare:

    1.0 USD (~3.67 AED)

TUN
  • Total Distance:

    348.14 km (216 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    57 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Flight Fare:

    70.0 USD (~257.11 AED)

Djerba
  • Total Distance:

    19.58 km (12 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    22 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Car Fare:

    5.0 USD (~18.37 AED)

Djerba, Tunisia
Source: Rome2rio

Tunis-Djerba Flight schedule

Airline Flight Departure Arrival Duration
UG 07:00 TUN 08:00 DJE 1h 0mins
UG 18:45 TUN 19:45 DJE 1h 0mins
UG 15:15 TUN 16:15 DJE 1h 0mins
BJ 14:30 TUN 15:25 DJE 55mins
BJ 21:15 TUN 22:10 DJE 55mins
BJ 15:15 TUN 16:10 DJE 55mins
UG 20:30 TUN 21:30 DJE 1h 0mins
BJ 22:30 TUN 23:25 DJE 55mins
BJ 17:05 TUN 18:00 DJE 55mins

Cost by number of pax.

Pax Currency (USD) Currency (Local)
1 person 79 USD ~ 290 AED
2 people 158 USD ~ 580 AED
3 people 237 USD ~ 871 AED
4 people 316 USD ~ 1,161 AED
5 people 395 USD ~ 1,451 AED

Did you know?

  • The total CO2 Emission for your trip is 40.35 kg
  • Your total cost to flights from Tunis to Djerba is about 79.0 USD ( 1.0 USD for bus ride, 70.0 USD for flight 5.0 USD for car ride, )
  • The cheapest flight is on which is 79.0 USD (290 AED)