Flight from Turin to Luxembourg

Turin, Italy
Luxembourg, Luxembourg

Your cost to Flight: $90 - $110

Torino Porta Susa
  • Total Distance:

    97.73 km (61 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    59 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    25 Times/Day

  • Train Fare:

    10.0 USD (~7.36 EUR)

Novara Fn
  • Total Distance:

    26.32 km (16 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    28 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    16 Times/Day

  • Train Fare:

    8.0 USD (~5.89 EUR)

Busto Arsizio Fn
  • Total Distance:

    11.48 km (7 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    9 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    39 Times/Day

  • Train Fare:

    4.0 USD (~2.95 EUR)

MXP
  • Total Distance:

    497.65 km (309 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    1 Hours 17 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Flight Fare:

    75.0 USD (~55.23 EUR)

Luxembourg – Findel Airport
  • Total Distance:

    10.36 km (6 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    21 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    96 Times/Day

  • Bus Fare:

    3.0 USD (~2.21 EUR)

Martyrs
  • Total Distance:

    0.75 km (0 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    9 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Walk Fare:

    0.11 USD (~0.08 EUR)

Luxembourg
Source: Rome2rio

Turin-Luxembourg Flight schedule

Airline Flight Departure Arrival Duration
U2 11:05 MXP 12:20 LUX 1h 15mins
LG 12:20 MXP 13:30 LUX 1h 10mins
LG 08:25 MXP 09:35 LUX 1h 10mins
LG 21:00 MXP 22:15 LUX 1h 15mins
LG 15:55 MXP 17:10 LUX 1h 15mins
AZ 07:00 MXP 08:15 LUX 1h 15mins

Cost by number of pax.

Pax Currency (USD) Currency (Local)
1 person 105 USD ~ 77 EUR
2 people 210 USD ~ 155 EUR
3 people 315 USD ~ 232 EUR
4 people 420 USD ~ 309 EUR
5 people 525 USD ~ 387 EUR

Did you know?

  • The total CO2 Emission for your trip is 61.34 kg
  • Your total cost to flights from Turin to Luxembourg is about 105.0 USD ( 10.0 USD for train ride, 8.0 USD for train ride, 4.0 USD for train ride, 75.0 USD for flight 3.0 USD for bus ride, 0.11 USD for walk ride, )
  • The cheapest flight is on which is 105.0 USD (77 EUR)