Flight from Urmia, West Azerbaijan, Iran to Ankara

Urmia, West Azerbaijan, Iran, Iran
Ankara, Turkey

Your cost to Flight: $170 - $208

Urmia
  • Total Distance:

    303.95 km (189 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    4 Hours 35 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Car Fare:

    45.0 USD (~90.58 TRY)

VAN
  • Total Distance:

    944.55 km (587 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    1 Hours 49 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Flight Fare:

    140.0 USD (~281.79 TRY)

Ankara Airport
  • Total Distance:

    53.82 km (33 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    1 Hours 16 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    72 Times/Day

  • Bus Fare:

    3.0 USD (~6.04 TRY)

Ankara
Source: Rome2rio

Urmia, West Azerbaijan, Iran-Ankara Flight schedule

Airline Flight Departure Arrival Duration
TK 11:15 VAN 13:00 ESB 1h 45mins
TK 15:55 VAN 17:40 ESB 1h 45mins
TK 18:10 VAN 19:55 ESB 1h 45mins
TK 14:05 VAN 15:50 ESB 1h 45mins
PC 12:15 VAN 14:00 ESB 1h 45mins
TK 12:05 VAN 13:50 ESB 1h 45mins

Cost by number of pax.

Pax Currency (USD) Currency (Local)
1 person 198 USD ~ 399 TRY
2 people 396 USD ~ 797 TRY
3 people 594 USD ~ 1,196 TRY
4 people 792 USD ~ 1,594 TRY
5 people 990 USD ~ 1,993 TRY

Did you know?

  • The total CO2 Emission for your trip is 142.53 kg
  • Your total cost to flights from Urmia, West Azerbaijan, Iran to Ankara is about 198.0 USD ( 45.0 USD for car ride, 140.0 USD for flight 3.0 USD for bus ride, )
  • The cheapest flight is on which is 198.0 USD (399 TRY)