Flight from Vancouver to Trail

Vancouver, Canada
Trail, Canada

Your cost to Flight: $146 - $178

Broadway-City Hall Station
  • Total Distance:

    13.02 km (8 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    21 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    140 Times/Day

  • Train Fare:

    3.0 USD (~3.17 CAD)

YVR
  • Total Distance:

    414.64 km (258 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    1 Hours 12 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Flight Fare:

    150.0 USD (~158.25 CAD)

Castlegar, BC
  • Total Distance:

    26.23 km (16 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    26 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    1 Times/Day

  • Bus Fare:

    9.0 USD (~9.49 CAD)

Trail, BC, Canada
Source: Rome2rio

Vancouver-Trail Flight schedule

Airline Flight Departure Arrival Duration
AC 13:15 YVR 14:26 YCG 1h 11mins
AC 15:40 YVR 16:50 YCG 1h 10mins
AC 07:05 YVR 08:16 YCG 1h 11mins

Cost by number of pax.

Pax Currency (USD) Currency (Local)
1 person 170 USD ~ 179 CAD
2 people 340 USD ~ 359 CAD
3 people 510 USD ~ 538 CAD
4 people 680 USD ~ 717 CAD
5 people 850 USD ~ 897 CAD

Did you know?

  • The total CO2 Emission for your trip is 46.26 kg
  • Your total cost to flights from Vancouver to Trail is about 170.0 USD ( 3.0 USD for train ride, 150.0 USD for flight 9.0 USD for bus ride, )
  • The cheapest flight is on which is 170.0 USD (179 CAD)