Flights from Venice to Geneva Airport

Venice
Geneva Airport, Grand-Saconnex, Switzerland

Your cost to flights: $398 - 487 USD

Venezia S.Lucia
  • Total Distance:

    8.53 km (5 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    12 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    17 Times/Day

  • Train Fare:

    3.00 USD (~2 CHF)

Venezia Mestre
  • Total Distance:

    286.72 km (178 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    3 Hours 39 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Bus Fare:

    260.00 USD (~235 CHF)

PUY
  • Total Distance:

    638.46 km (396 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    1 Hours 27 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Flight Fare:

    180.00 USD (~163 CHF)

Geneva Airport, Grand-Saconnex, Switzerland
Source: Rome2rio

Venice-Geneva Airport Flight schedule

Airline Flight Departure Arrival Duration
LX 21:20 PUY 22:45 GVA 1h 25mins
U2 12:45 VCE 14:00 GVA 1h 15mins
LX 22:35 ZRH 23:20 GVA 45 minutes

Cost by number of pax.

Pax Currency (USD) Currency (Local)
1 person 443 USD ~ 401 CHF
2 people 886 USD ~ 803 CHF
3 people 1,329 USD ~ 1,205 CHF
4 people 1,772 USD ~ 1,607 CHF
5 people 2,215 USD ~ 2,009 CHF

Did you know?

  • The total CO2 Emission for your trip is 78 kg
  • Your total cost to flights from Venice to Geneva Airport is about 443.00 USD ( 3.00 USD for train ride , 260.00 USD for bus ride and 180.00 USD for flight )
  • The cheapest flight is on which is 443.00 USD (402 CHF)