Flight from Visby to Malmö

Visby, Sweden
Malmö, Sweden

Your cost to Flight: $120 - $146

Visby busstation
  • Total Distance:

    3.74 km (2 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    2 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    8 Times/Day

  • Bus Fare:

    0.15 USD (~0.99 SEK)

VBY
  • Total Distance:

    396.41 km (246 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    1 Hours 2 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Flight Fare:

    120.0 USD (~788.49 SEK)

Malmö Airport Sturup flygplats
  • Total Distance:

    54.12 km (34 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    37 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    41 Times/Day

  • Bus Fare:

    11.0 USD (~72.28 SEK)

Malmö, Sweden
Source: Rome2rio

Visby-Malmö Flight schedule

Airline Flight Departure Arrival Duration
TF 11:50 VBY 12:50 MMX 1h 0mins
TF 13:30 VBY 14:35 MMX 1h 5mins
TF 15:15 VBY 16:20 MMX 1h 5mins

Cost by number of pax.

Pax Currency (USD) Currency (Local)
1 person 140 USD ~ 920 SEK
2 people 280 USD ~ 1,840 SEK
3 people 420 USD ~ 2,760 SEK
4 people 560 USD ~ 3,680 SEK
5 people 700 USD ~ 4,600 SEK

Did you know?

  • The total CO2 Emission for your trip is 44.54 kg
  • Your total cost to flights from Visby to Malmö is about 140.0 USD ( 0.15 USD for bus ride, 120.0 USD for flight 11.0 USD for bus ride, )
  • The cheapest flight is on which is 140.0 USD (920 SEK)