Flight from Xian to Lanzhou

Xian, China
Lanzhou, China

Your cost to Flight: $86 - $105

Beidajie
  • Total Distance:

    6.91 km (4 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    13 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    216 Times/Day

  • Train Fare:

    1.0 USD (~6.1 CNY)

Xiu0027an West Bus Station
  • Total Distance:

    15.25 km (9 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    42 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    2 Times/Day

  • Bus Fare:

    0.6 USD (~3.66 CNY)

Xianyang station
  • Total Distance:

    16.06 km (10 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    30 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    48 Times/Day

  • Bus Fare:

    4.0 USD (~24.4 CNY)

XIY
  • Total Distance:

    524.63 km (326 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    51 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Flight Fare:

    85.0 USD (~518.51 CNY)

Lanzhou Airport
  • Total Distance:

    71.31 km (44 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    1 Hours 1 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    24 Times/Day

  • Bus Fare:

    5.0 USD (~30.5 CNY)

Lanzhou, Gansu, China
Source: Rome2rio

Xian-Lanzhou Flight schedule

Airline Flight Departure Arrival Duration
CZ 11:05 XIY 12:10 LHW 1h 5mins
HU 15:15 XIY 16:15 LHW 1h 0mins
HU 19:40 XIY 20:50 LHW 1h 10mins
HU 19:45 XIY 20:50 LHW 1h 5mins
ZH 16:55 XIY 17:50 LHW 55mins
MU 11:10 XIY 12:10 LHW 1h 0mins
GS 12:20 XIY 13:25 LHW 1h 5mins
GS 12:50 XIY 14:05 LHW 1h 15mins
MU 19:45 XIY 20:50 LHW 1h 5mins
ZH 18:15 XIY 19:30 LHW 1h 15mins

Cost by number of pax.

Pax Currency (USD) Currency (Local)
1 person 100 USD ~ 610 CNY
2 people 200 USD ~ 1,220 CNY
3 people 300 USD ~ 1,830 CNY
4 people 400 USD ~ 2,440 CNY
5 people 500 USD ~ 3,050 CNY

Did you know?

  • The total CO2 Emission for your trip is 60.11 kg
  • Your total cost to flights from Xian to Lanzhou is about 100.0 USD ( 1.0 USD for train ride, 0.6 USD for bus ride, 4.0 USD for bus ride, 85.0 USD for flight 5.0 USD for bus ride, )
  • The cheapest flight is on which is 100.0 USD (610 CNY)