Train from Basel to Alghero

Basel, Switzerland
Alghero, Italy

Your cost to travel by Train, ferry: $324 - $397

Basel Sbb
  • Total Distance:

    34.95 km (21 miles)

  • Frequency:

    19 Times/Day

  • Travel Time:

    24 Minutes

  • Train Fare:

    30.00 USD (~22 EUR)

Mulhouse Ville
  • Total Distance:

    805.70 km (500 miles)

  • Frequency:

    1 Times/Day

  • Travel Time:

    6 Hours 4 Minutes

  • Train Fare:

    160.00 USD (~117 EUR)

Gare
  • Total Distance:

    0.46 km (0 miles)

  • Frequency:

    60 Times/Day

  • Travel Time:

    4 Minutes

  • Bus Fare:

    0.02 USD (~0 EUR)

Liberté
  • Total Distance:

    1.71 km (1 miles)

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Travel Time:

    21 Minutes

  • Walk Fare:

    0.25 USD (~0 EUR)

Toulon
  • Total Distance:

    345.48 km (214 miles)

  • Frequency:

    0 Times/Day

  • Travel Time:

    8 Hours 14 Minutes

  • Ferry Fare:

    110.00 USD (~81 EUR)

Porto Torres
  • Total Distance:

    37.16 km (23 miles)

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Travel Time:

    38 Minutes

  • Car Fare:

    60.00 USD (~44 EUR)

Alghero, Italy
Source: Rome2rio

Train route map

Train, ferry schedule

Departure Arrival Train Fare Operator Duration
Basel Sbb - 11:00 Mulhouse Ville - 11:23 $32 USD INOUITGV 23 minutes
Basel Sbb - 14:30 Mulhouse Ville - 14:53 $32 USD SWISSRAILWAYSSBBCFFFFS 23 minutes
Basel Sbb - 14:30 Mulhouse Ville - 14:53 $32 USD SNCF 23 minutes
Basel Sbb - 17:30 Mulhouse Ville - 17:53 $32 USD SWISSRAILWAYSSBBCFFFFS 23 minutes
Basel Sbb - 18:30 Mulhouse Ville - 18:53 $32 USD SWISSRAILWAYSSBBCFFFFS 23 minutes
Basel Sbb - 20:30 Mulhouse Ville - 20:53 $32 USD INOUITGV 23 minutes
Basel Sbb - 22:00 Mulhouse Ville - 22:23 $32 USD SWISSRAILWAYSSBBCFFFFS 23 minutes
Basel Sbb - 22:30 Mulhouse Ville - 22:53 $32 USD SWISSRAILWAYSSBBCFFFFS 23 minutes
Basel Sbb - 23:00 Mulhouse Ville - 23:23 $32 USD SWISSRAILWAYSSBBCFFFFS 23 minutes
Basel Sbb - 23:00 Mulhouse Ville - 23:23 $32 USD SWISSRAILWAYSSBBCFFFFS 23 minutes
Basel Sbb - 23:30 Mulhouse Ville - 23:53 $32 USD INOUITGV 23 minutes
Mulhouse Ville - 9:00 Toulon - 14:53 $168 USD INOUITGV 5h 53mins

Cost by number of pax.

Pax Currency (USD) Currency (Local)
1 person 361 USD ~ 265 EUR
2 people 722 USD ~ 531 EUR
3 people 1,083 USD ~ 797 EUR
4 people 1,444 USD ~ 1,063 EUR
5 people 1,805 USD ~ 1,329 EUR

Did you know?

  • The total CO2 Emission for your Basel - Alghero train trip is 93.76 kg
  • Your total cost to travel by train from Basel to Alghero is about 379 USD (~ 279 EUR )