Train from Bucyrus to Vancouver

Bucyrus, Ohio, USA
Vancouver, Canada

Your cost to travel by Taxi, train: $785 - $960

Bucyrus
  • Total Distance:

    78.30 km (48 miles)

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Travel Time:

    1 Hours 12 Minutes

  • Car Fare:

    130.00 USD (~137 CAD)

Sandusky Amtrak Station
  • Total Distance:

    473.39 km (294 miles)

  • Frequency:

    1 Times/Day

  • Travel Time:

    6 Hours 0 Minutes

  • Train Fare:

    95.00 USD (~100 CAD)

Chicago Union Station
  • Total Distance:

    3649.18 km (2267 miles)

  • Frequency:

    1 Times/Day

  • Travel Time:

    46 Hours 36 Minutes

  • Train Fare:

    600.00 USD (~633 CAD)

Everett Amtrak Station
  • Total Distance:

    204.00 km (126 miles)

  • Frequency:

    1 Times/Day

  • Travel Time:

    3 Hours 17 Minutes

  • Train Fare:

    50.00 USD (~52 CAD)

Vancouver
Source: Rome2rio

Train route map

Taxi, train schedule

Departure Arrival Train Fare Operator Duration
Sandusky Amtrak Station - 18:30 Chicago Union Station - 0:13 +1 Day $100 USD AMTRAK 5h 43mins
Sandusky Amtrak Station - 19:30 Chicago Union Station - 1:13 +1 Day $100 USD AMTRAK 5h 43mins
Chicago Union Station - 12:30 Everett Amtrak Station - 8:53 +2 Day $630 USD AMTRAK 44h 23mins
Everett Amtrak Station - 14:00 Vancouver Pacific Central Station - 17:08 $53 USD AMTRAK 3h 8mins

Cost by number of pax.

Pax Currency (USD) Currency (Local)
1 person 873 USD ~ 921 CAD
2 people 1,746 USD ~ 1,842 CAD
3 people 2,619 USD ~ 2,763 CAD
4 people 3,492 USD ~ 3,684 CAD
5 people 4,365 USD ~ 4,605 CAD

Did you know?

  • The total CO2 Emission for your Bucyrus - Vancouver train trip is 239.33 kg
  • Your total cost to travel by train from Bucyrus to Vancouver is about 917 USD (~ 967 CAD )