Train from Donostia-San Sebastian to Barcelona

San Sebastián, Spain
Barcelona, Spain

Your cost to travel by Train: $67 - $82

San Sebastian/Donostia
  • Total Distance:

    659.99 km (410 miles)

  • Frequency:

    1 Times/Day

  • Travel Time:

    6 Hours 19 Minutes

  • Train Fare:

    75.00 USD (~55 EUR)

Barcelona
Source: Rome2rio

Train route map

Train schedule

Departure Arrival Train Fare Operator Duration
San Sebastian/Donostia - 15:00 Barcelona-Sants - 21:04 $79 USD RENFEVIAJEROS 6h 4mins
San Sebastian/Donostia - 20:30 Barcelona-Sants - 2:34 +1 Day $79 USD RENFEVIAJEROS 6h 4mins
San Sebastian/Donostia - 21:00 Barcelona-Sants - 3:04 +1 Day $79 USD RENFEVIAJEROS 6h 4mins

Cost by number of pax.

Pax Currency (USD) Currency (Local)
1 person 75 USD ~ 55 EUR
2 people 150 USD ~ 110 EUR
3 people 225 USD ~ 165 EUR
4 people 300 USD ~ 220 EUR
5 people 375 USD ~ 276 EUR

Did you know?

  • The total CO2 Emission for your Donostia-San Sebastian - Barcelona train trip is 34.98 kg
  • Your total cost to travel by train from Donostia-San Sebastian to Barcelona is about 79 USD (~ 58 EUR )