Train from Gothenburg to Stuttgart

Gothenburg, Sweden
Stuttgart, Germany

Your cost to travel by Train: $265 - $324

Göteborg Centralstation
  • Total Distance:

    346.40 km (215 miles)

  • Frequency:

    10 Times/Day

  • Travel Time:

    3 Hours 39 Minutes

  • Train Fare:

    50.00 USD (~36 EUR)

København H
  • Total Distance:

    225.50 km (140 miles)

  • Frequency:

    16 Times/Day

  • Travel Time:

    2 Hours 12 Minutes

  • Train Fare:

    35.00 USD (~25 EUR)

Fredericia St.
  • Total Distance:

    303.49 km (188 miles)

  • Frequency:

    2 Times/Day

  • Travel Time:

    3 Hours 19 Minutes

  • Train Fare:

    50.00 USD (~36 EUR)

Hamburg Hbf
  • Total Distance:

    709.02 km (440 miles)

  • Frequency:

    5 Times/Day

  • Travel Time:

    5 Hours 20 Minutes

  • Train Fare:

    160.00 USD (~117 EUR)

Stuttgart, Germany
Source: Rome2rio

Train route map

Train schedule

Departure Arrival Train Fare Operator Duration
Göteborg Centralstation - 23:00 København H - 2:33 +1 Day $53 USD ÖRESUNDSTÅG 3h 33mins
Göteborg Centralstation - 19:00 København H - 22:33 $53 USD ÖRESUNDSTÅG 3h 33mins
Göteborg Centralstation - 20:30 København H - 0:03 +1 Day $53 USD ÖRESUNDSTÅG 3h 33mins
Göteborg Centralstation - 21:00 København H - 0:33 +1 Day $53 USD ÖRESUNDSTÅG 3h 33mins
Göteborg Centralstation - 21:00 København H - 0:33 +1 Day $53 USD ÖRESUNDSTÅG 3h 33mins
Göteborg Centralstation - 22:00 København H - 1:33 +1 Day $53 USD ÖRESUNDSTÅG 3h 33mins
København H - 16:30 Fredericia St. - 18:38 $37 USD DANISHRAILWAYSDSB 2h 8mins
København H - 23:00 Fredericia St. - 1:08 +1 Day $37 USD DANISHRAILWAYSDSB 2h 8mins
Fredericia St. - 23:00 Hamburg Hbf - 2:13 +1 Day $53 USD DANISHRAILWAYSDSB 3h 13mins
Hamburg Hbf - 11:00 Stuttgart Hbf - 16:11 $168 USD DEUTSCHEBAHN 5h 11mins
Hamburg Hbf - 15:00 Stuttgart Hbf - 20:11 $168 USD DEUTSCHEBAHN 5h 11mins
Hamburg Hbf - 19:30 Stuttgart Hbf - 0:41 +1 Day $168 USD DEUTSCHEBAHN 5h 11mins
Hamburg Hbf - 21:30 Stuttgart Hbf - 2:41 +1 Day $168 USD DEUTSCHEBAHN 5h 11mins

Cost by number of pax.

Pax Currency (USD) Currency (Local)
1 person 295 USD ~ 217 EUR
2 people 590 USD ~ 434 EUR
3 people 885 USD ~ 651 EUR
4 people 1,180 USD ~ 868 EUR
5 people 1,475 USD ~ 1,086 EUR

Did you know?

  • The total CO2 Emission for your Gothenburg - Stuttgart train trip is 83.97 kg
  • Your total cost to travel by train from Gothenburg to Stuttgart is about 310 USD (~ 228 EUR )