Train from Hikkaduwa to Galle

Hikkaduwa, Sri Lanka
Galle, Sri Lanka

Your cost to travel by Train: $0 - $1

Hikkaduwa
  • Total Distance:

    19.50 km (12 miles)

  • Frequency:

    2 Times/Day

  • Travel Time:

    36 Minutes

  • Train Fare:

    1.00 USD (~131 LKR)

Galle, Southern Province, Sri Lanka
Source: Rome2rio

Train route map

Train schedule

Departure Arrival Train Fare Operator Duration
Hikkaduwa - 11:30 Galle - 12:05 $1 USD SRILANKARAILWAYS 35 minutes
Hikkaduwa - 19:30 Galle - 20:05 $1 USD SRILANKARAILWAYS 35 minutes
Hikkaduwa - 20:30 Galle - 21:05 $1 USD SRILANKARAILWAYS 35 minutes
Hikkaduwa - 21:30 Galle - 22:05 $1 USD SRILANKARAILWAYS 35 minutes
Hikkaduwa - 22:00 Galle - 22:35 $1 USD SRILANKARAILWAYS 35 minutes

Cost by number of pax.

Pax Currency (USD) Currency (Local)
1 person 1 USD ~ 131 LKR
2 people 2 USD ~ 262 LKR
3 people 3 USD ~ 393 LKR
4 people 4 USD ~ 524 LKR
5 people 5 USD ~ 655 LKR

Did you know?

  • The total CO2 Emission for your Hikkaduwa - Galle train trip is 1.03 kg
  • Your total cost to travel by train from Hikkaduwa to Galle is about 1 USD (~ 131 LKR )