Train from Jönköping to Frankfurt

Jönköping, Sweden
Frankfurt, Germany

Your cost to travel by Train, night train: $208 - $255

Jönköping Centralstation
  • Total Distance:

    134.19 km (83 miles)

  • Frequency:

    1 Times/Day

  • Travel Time:

    1 Hours 27 Minutes

  • Train Fare:

    14.46 USD (~10 EUR)

Alvesta station
  • Total Distance:

    229.14 km (142 miles)

  • Frequency:

    7 Times/Day

  • Travel Time:

    2 Hours 32 Minutes

  • Train Fare:

    30.00 USD (~22 EUR)

København H
  • Total Distance:

    533.96 km (331 miles)

  • Frequency:

    0 Times/Day

  • Travel Time:

    6 Hours 56 Minutes

  • Train Fare:

    80.00 USD (~58 EUR)

Hamburg Hbf
  • Total Distance:

    518.94 km (322 miles)

  • Frequency:

    5 Times/Day

  • Travel Time:

    3 Hours 45 Minutes

  • Train Fare:

    120.00 USD (~88 EUR)

Frankfurt
Source: Rome2rio

Train route map

Train, night train schedule

Departure Arrival Train Fare Operator Duration
Jönköping Centralstation - 8:30 Alvesta station - 9:54 $0 USD JLT 1h 24mins
Jönköping Centralstation - 14:30 Alvesta station - 15:54 $0 USD JLT 1h 24mins
Jönköping Centralstation - 15:00 Alvesta station - 16:24 $0 USD JLT 1h 24mins
Jönköping Centralstation - 16:00 Alvesta station - 17:24 $0 USD JLT 1h 24mins
Jönköping Centralstation - 17:30 Alvesta station - 18:54 $0 USD JLT 1h 24mins
Jönköping Centralstation - 19:30 Alvesta station - 20:54 $0 USD JLT 1h 24mins
Jönköping Centralstation - 22:30 Alvesta station - 23:54 $0 USD JLT 1h 24mins
Jönköping Centralstation - 23:00 Alvesta station - 0:24 +1 Day $0 USD JLT 1h 24mins
Jönköping Centralstation - 23:00 Alvesta station - 0:24 +1 Day $0 USD JLT 1h 24mins
Alvesta station - 17:00 København H - 19:26 $32 USD SWEDISHRAILWAYSSJ 2h 26mins
Alvesta station - 18:00 København H - 20:26 $32 USD ÖRESUNDSTÅG 2h 26mins
Alvesta station - 20:00 København H - 22:26 $32 USD ÖRESUNDSTÅG 2h 26mins
Alvesta station - 20:00 København H - 22:26 $32 USD SWEDISHRAILWAYSSJ 2h 26mins
Alvesta station - 20:30 København H - 22:56 $32 USD ÖRESUNDSTÅG 2h 26mins
Alvesta station - 22:30 København H - 0:56 +1 Day $32 USD ÖRESUNDSTÅG 2h 26mins
Alvesta station - 23:30 København H - 1:56 +1 Day $32 USD ÖRESUNDSTÅG 2h 26mins
Alvesta station - 23:30 København H - 1:56 +1 Day $32 USD SWEDISHRAILWAYSSJ 2h 26mins
Alvesta station - 23:30 København H - 1:56 +1 Day $32 USD SWEDISHRAILWAYSSJ 2h 26mins
Alvesta station - 23:30 København H - 1:56 +1 Day $32 USD ÖRESUNDSTÅG 2h 26mins
Alvesta station - 23:30 København H - 1:56 +1 Day $32 USD ÖRESUNDSTÅG 2h 26mins
Alvesta station - 23:30 København H - 1:56 +1 Day $32 USD SWEDISHRAILWAYSSJ 2h 26mins
København H - 19:30 Hamburg Hbf - 2:10 +1 Day $84 USD DANISHRAILWAYSDSB 6h 40mins
Hamburg Hbf - 13:00 Frankfurt(Main)Hbf - 16:36 $126 USD DEUTSCHEBAHN 3h 36mins
Hamburg Hbf - 14:30 Frankfurt(Main)Hbf - 18:06 $126 USD DEUTSCHEBAHN 3h 36mins
Hamburg Hbf - 23:30 Frankfurt(Main)Hbf - 3:06 +1 Day $126 USD DEUTSCHEBAHN 3h 36mins
Hamburg Hbf - 23:30 Frankfurt(Main)Hbf - 3:06 +1 Day $126 USD DEUTSCHEBAHN 3h 36mins
Hamburg Hbf - 23:30 Frankfurt(Main)Hbf - 3:06 +1 Day $126 USD DEUTSCHEBAHN 3h 36mins
Hamburg Hbf - 23:30 Frankfurt(Main)Hbf - 3:06 +1 Day $126 USD DEUTSCHEBAHN 3h 36mins
Hamburg Hbf - 23:30 Frankfurt(Main)Hbf - 3:06 +1 Day $126 USD DEUTSCHEBAHN 3h 36mins
Hamburg Hbf - 23:30 Frankfurt(Main)Hbf - 3:06 +1 Day $126 USD DEUTSCHEBAHN 3h 36mins
Hamburg Hbf - 23:30 Frankfurt(Main)Hbf - 3:06 +1 Day $126 USD DEUTSCHEBAHN 3h 36mins
Hamburg Hbf - 23:30 Frankfurt(Main)Hbf - 3:06 +1 Day $126 USD DEUTSCHEBAHN 3h 36mins
Hamburg Hbf - 23:30 Frankfurt(Main)Hbf - 3:06 +1 Day $126 USD DEUTSCHEBAHN 3h 36mins
Hamburg Hbf - 23:30 Frankfurt(Main)Hbf - 3:06 +1 Day $126 USD DEUTSCHEBAHN 3h 36mins
Hamburg Hbf - 23:30 Frankfurt(Main)Hbf - 3:06 +1 Day $126 USD DEUTSCHEBAHN 3h 36mins
Hamburg Hbf - 23:30 Frankfurt(Main)Hbf - 3:06 +1 Day $126 USD DEUTSCHEBAHN 3h 36mins
Hamburg Hbf - 23:30 Frankfurt(Main)Hbf - 3:06 +1 Day $126 USD DEUTSCHEBAHN 3h 36mins
Hamburg Hbf - 23:30 Frankfurt(Main)Hbf - 3:06 +1 Day $126 USD DEUTSCHEBAHN 3h 36mins
Hamburg Hbf - 23:30 Frankfurt(Main)Hbf - 3:06 +1 Day $126 USD DEUTSCHEBAHN 3h 36mins
Hamburg Hbf - 23:30 Frankfurt(Main)Hbf - 3:06 +1 Day $126 USD DEUTSCHEBAHN 3h 36mins
Hamburg Hbf - 23:30 Frankfurt(Main)Hbf - 3:06 +1 Day $126 USD DEUTSCHEBAHN 3h 36mins
Hamburg Hbf - 23:30 Frankfurt(Main)Hbf - 3:06 +1 Day $126 USD DEUTSCHEBAHN 3h 36mins
Hamburg Hbf - 23:30 Frankfurt(Main)Hbf - 3:06 +1 Day $126 USD DEUTSCHEBAHN 3h 36mins
Hamburg Hbf - 23:30 Frankfurt(Main)Hbf - 3:06 +1 Day $126 USD DEUTSCHEBAHN 3h 36mins

Cost by number of pax.

Pax Currency (USD) Currency (Local)
1 person 232 USD ~ 170 EUR
2 people 464 USD ~ 341 EUR
3 people 696 USD ~ 512 EUR
4 people 928 USD ~ 683 EUR
5 people 1,160 USD ~ 854 EUR

Did you know?

  • The total CO2 Emission for your Jönköping - Frankfurt train trip is 75.05 kg
  • Your total cost to travel by train from Jönköping to Frankfurt is about 244 USD (~ 179 EUR )