Train from Kerkyra to Genoa

Kerkyra, Greece
Genoa, Italy

Your cost to travel by Car ferry, train: $281 - $344

Corfu
  • Total Distance:

    712.50 km (442 miles)

  • Frequency:

    0 Times/Day

  • Travel Time:

    14 Hours 25 Minutes

  • Ferry Fare:

    250.00 USD (~184 EUR)

Xxix Settembre
  • Total Distance:

    1.48 km (0 miles)

  • Frequency:

    82 Times/Day

  • Travel Time:

    6 Minutes

  • Bus Fare:

    2.00 USD (~1 EUR)

Ancona
  • Total Distance:

    209.83 km (130 miles)

  • Frequency:

    2 Times/Day

  • Travel Time:

    1 Hours 53 Minutes

  • Train Fare:

    28.00 USD (~20 EUR)

Bologna C.Le
  • Total Distance:

    292.67 km (181 miles)

  • Frequency:

    1 Times/Day

  • Travel Time:

    3 Hours 42 Minutes

  • Train Fare:

    35.00 USD (~25 EUR)

Genoa, Italy
Source: Rome2rio

Train route map

Car ferry, train schedule

Departure Arrival Train Fare Operator Duration
Ancona - 22:00 Bologna C.Le - 23:50 $29 USD TRENITALIAFRECCE 1h 50mins
Ancona - 23:30 Bologna C.Le - 1:20 +1 Day $29 USD TRENITALIA 1h 50mins
Ancona - 23:30 Bologna C.Le - 1:20 +1 Day $29 USD TRENITALIAINTERCITY 1h 50mins
Ancona - 23:30 Bologna C.Le - 1:20 +1 Day $29 USD TRENITALIAFRECCE 1h 50mins
Bologna C.Le - 18:00 Genova Brignole - 21:36 $37 USD TRENITALIA 3h 36mins

Cost by number of pax.

Pax Currency (USD) Currency (Local)
1 person 313 USD ~ 230 EUR
2 people 626 USD ~ 461 EUR
3 people 939 USD ~ 691 EUR
4 people 1,252 USD ~ 922 EUR
5 people 1,565 USD ~ 1,152 EUR

Did you know?

  • The total CO2 Emission for your Kerkyra - Genoa train trip is 117.87 kg
  • Your total cost to travel by train from Kerkyra to Genoa is about 329 USD (~ 242 EUR )