Train from Las Palmas to Edinburgh

Las Palmas
Edinburgh, United Kingdom

Your cost to travel by Car ferry, train, bus: $440 - $537

Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
  • Total Distance:

    1396.02 km (867 miles)

  • Frequency:

    0 Times/Day

  • Travel Time:

    36 Hours 14 Minutes

  • Ferry Fare:

    140.00 USD (~86 GBP)

Huelva
  • Total Distance:

    16.95 km (10 miles)

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Travel Time:

    17 Minutes

  • Car Fare:

    18.00 USD (~11 GBP)

Huelva
  • Total Distance:

    241.33 km (149 miles)

  • Frequency:

    1 Times/Day

  • Travel Time:

    1 Hours 53 Minutes

  • Train Fare:

    30.00 USD (~18 GBP)

Cordoba-Central
  • Total Distance:

    660.96 km (410 miles)

  • Frequency:

    1 Times/Day

  • Travel Time:

    2 Hours 56 Minutes

  • Train Fare:

    80.00 USD (~49 GBP)

Zaragoza
  • Total Distance:

    1860.22 km (1155 miles)

  • Frequency:

    1 Times/Day

  • Travel Time:

    28 Hours 53 Minutes

  • Bus Fare:

    170.00 USD (~104 GBP)

Londres Victoria Coach Station
  • Total Distance:

    0.74 km (0 miles)

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Travel Time:

    8 Minutes

  • Walk Fare:

    0.10 USD (~0 GBP)

Victoria station
  • Total Distance:

    5.13 km (3 miles)

  • Frequency:

    255 Times/Day

  • Travel Time:

    8 Minutes

  • Train Fare:

    6.00 USD (~3 GBP)

London Kings Cross
  • Total Distance:

    659.85 km (410 miles)

  • Frequency:

    5 Times/Day

  • Travel Time:

    4 Hours 32 Minutes

  • Train Fare:

    45.00 USD (~27 GBP)

Edinburgh, United Kingdom
Source: Rome2rio

Train route map

Car ferry, train, bus schedule

Departure Arrival Train Fare Operator Duration
Huelva - 12:00 Cordoba-Central - 13:48 $32 USD RENFEVIAJEROS 1h 48mins
Cordoba-Central - 10:30 Zaragoza-Delicias - 13:18 $84 USD RENFEAVE 2h 48mins
Cordoba-Central - 16:00 Zaragoza-Delicias - 18:48 $84 USD RENFEAVE 2h 48mins
Cordoba-Central - 17:30 Zaragoza-Delicias - 20:18 $84 USD RENFEAVE 2h 48mins
Cordoba-Central - 21:30 Zaragoza-Delicias - 0:18 +1 Day $84 USD RENFEAVE 2h 48mins
Cordoba-Central - 23:00 Zaragoza-Delicias - 1:48 +1 Day $84 USD RENFEAVE 2h 48mins
Victoria station - 10:30 King's Cross St. Pancras station - 10:38 $6 USD LONDONUNDERGROUNDTUBE 8 minutes
London Kings Cross - 16:30 Edinburgh - 20:49 $47 USD LNER 4h 19mins
London Kings Cross - 20:00 Edinburgh - 0:19 +1 Day $47 USD LNER 4h 19mins
London Kings Cross - 20:30 Edinburgh - 0:49 +1 Day $47 USD LNER 4h 19mins
London Kings Cross - 21:00 Edinburgh - 1:19 +1 Day $47 USD LNER 4h 19mins
London Kings Cross - 21:00 Edinburgh - 1:19 +1 Day $47 USD LNER 4h 19mins
London Kings Cross - 23:00 Edinburgh - 3:19 +1 Day $47 USD LNER 4h 19mins

Cost by number of pax.

Pax Currency (USD) Currency (Local)
1 person 489 USD ~ 301 GBP
2 people 978 USD ~ 603 GBP
3 people 1,467 USD ~ 904 GBP
4 people 1,956 USD ~ 1,206 GBP
5 people 2,445 USD ~ 1,507 GBP

Did you know?

  • The total CO2 Emission for your Las Palmas - Edinburgh train trip is 319.82 kg
  • Your total cost to travel by train from Las Palmas to Edinburgh is about 513 USD (~ 316 GBP )