Train from Lucerne to Wengen

Lucerne, Switzerland
Wengen, Switzerland

Your cost to travel by Train: $51 - $62

Luzern
  • Total Distance:

    74.46 km (46 miles)

  • Frequency:

    11 Times/Day

  • Travel Time:

    1 Hours 52 Minutes

  • Train Fare:

    35.00 USD (~31 CHF)

Interlaken Ost
  • Total Distance:

    12.54 km (7 miles)

  • Frequency:

    31 Times/Day

  • Travel Time:

    21 Minutes

  • Train Fare:

    20.00 USD (~18 CHF)

Wengen, Lauterbrunnen, Switzerland
Source: Rome2rio

Train route map

Train schedule

Departure Arrival Train Fare Operator Duration
Luzern - 16:30 Interlaken Ost - 18:19 $37 USD ZENTRALBAHN 1h 49mins
Interlaken Ost - 19:30 Lauterbrunnen - 19:50 $21 USD SWISSRAILWAYSSBBCFFFFS 20 minutes
Interlaken Ost - 21:00 Lauterbrunnen - 21:20 $21 USD SWISSRAILWAYSSBBCFFFFS 20 minutes

Cost by number of pax.

Pax Currency (USD) Currency (Local)
1 person 57 USD ~ 51 CHF
2 people 114 USD ~ 103 CHF
3 people 171 USD ~ 155 CHF
4 people 228 USD ~ 206 CHF
5 people 285 USD ~ 258 CHF

Did you know?

  • The total CO2 Emission for your Lucerne - Wengen train trip is 4.61 kg
  • Your total cost to travel by train from Lucerne to Wengen is about 60 USD (~ 54 CHF )