Train from Mannheim to Westerland

Mannheim, Germany
Westerland, Germany

Your cost to travel by Train: $180 - $220

Marktplatz
  • Total Distance:

    36.12 km (22 miles)

  • Frequency:

    41 Times/Day

  • Travel Time:

    1 Hours 32 Minutes

  • Train Fare:

    10.00 USD (~7 EUR)

Weinheim Alt. OEG-Bf
  • Total Distance:

    0.84 km (0 miles)

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Travel Time:

    10 Minutes

  • Walk Fare:

    0.12 USD (~0 EUR)

Weinheim(Bergstr)
  • Total Distance:

    829.61 km (515 miles)

  • Frequency:

    0 Times/Day

  • Travel Time:

    9 Hours 15 Minutes

  • Train Fare:

    190.00 USD (~139 EUR)

Westerland, Germany
Source: Rome2rio

Train route map

Train schedule

Departure Arrival Train Fare Operator Duration
Marktplatz - 10:30 Weinheim Alt. OEG-Bf - 12:00 $11 USD RNVRHEINNECKARVERKEHRGMBH 1h 30mins
Marktplatz - 21:30 Weinheim Alt. OEG-Bf - 23:00 $11 USD RNVRHEINNECKARVERKEHRGMBH 1h 30mins
Weinheim(Bergstr) - 12:30 Westerland(Sylt) - 21:34 $200 USD DEUTSCHEBAHN 9h 4mins

Cost by number of pax.

Pax Currency (USD) Currency (Local)
1 person 200 USD ~ 147 EUR
2 people 400 USD ~ 294 EUR
3 people 600 USD ~ 441 EUR
4 people 800 USD ~ 589 EUR
5 people 1,000 USD ~ 736 EUR

Did you know?

  • The total CO2 Emission for your Mannheim - Westerland train trip is 45.99 kg
  • Your total cost to travel by train from Mannheim to Westerland is about 210 USD (~ 154 EUR )