Train from Marbella to Barcelona

Marbella, Spain
Barcelona, Spain

Your cost to travel by Train: $136 - $167

Marbell Center
  • Total Distance:

    30.24 km (18 miles)

  • Frequency:

    24 Times/Day

  • Travel Time:

    41 Minutes

  • Bus Fare:

    7.00 USD (~5 EUR)

Fuengirola
  • Total Distance:

    30.44 km (18 miles)

  • Frequency:

    54 Times/Day

  • Travel Time:

    43 Minutes

  • Train Fare:

    5.00 USD (~3 EUR)

Malaga
  • Total Distance:

    1107.36 km (688 miles)

  • Frequency:

    1 Times/Day

  • Travel Time:

    5 Hours 48 Minutes

  • Train Fare:

    140.00 USD (~103 EUR)

Barcelona
Source: Rome2rio

Train route map

Train schedule

Departure Arrival Train Fare Operator Duration
Fuengirola - 7:00 Málaga María Zambrano - 7:43 $5 USD MÁLAGACERCANÍASRENFE 43 minutes
Malaga - 15:30 Barcelona Sants - 21:15 $147 USD SPANISHRAILWAYSAVE 5h 45mins
Malaga - 21:00 Barcelona Sants - 2:45 +1 Day $147 USD SPANISHRAILWAYSAVE 5h 45mins
Malaga - 22:30 Barcelona Sants - 4:15 +1 Day $147 USD SPANISHRAILWAYSAVE 5h 45mins

Cost by number of pax.

Pax Currency (USD) Currency (Local)
1 person 152 USD ~ 111 EUR
2 people 304 USD ~ 223 EUR
3 people 456 USD ~ 335 EUR
4 people 608 USD ~ 447 EUR
5 people 760 USD ~ 559 EUR

Did you know?

  • The total CO2 Emission for your Marbella - Barcelona train trip is 61.21 kg
  • Your total cost to travel by train from Marbella to Barcelona is about 160 USD (~ 117 EUR )