Train from Ningbo to Huaian

Ningbo, Zhejiang, China
Huaian, China

Your cost to travel by Train, bus via Nanjing Airport (NKG): $37 - $46

Ningbo
  • Total Distance:

    413.68 km (257 miles)

  • Frequency:

    1 Times/Day

  • Travel Time:

    2 Hours 14 Minutes

  • Train Fare:

    28.00 USD (~170 CNY)

Nanjing South
  • Total Distance:

    0.33 km (0 miles)

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Travel Time:

    5 Minutes

  • Walk Fare:

    0.05 USD (~0 CNY)

Nanjing South
  • Total Distance:

    33.88 km (21 miles)

  • Frequency:

    288 Times/Day

  • Travel Time:

    42 Minutes

  • Train Fare:

    1.00 USD (~6 CNY)

Lukou Airport
  • Total Distance:

    0.34 km (0 miles)

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Travel Time:

    4 Minutes

  • Walk Fare:

    0.05 USD (~0 CNY)

Nanjing Airport
  • Total Distance:

    236.20 km (146 miles)

  • Frequency:

    8 Times/Day

  • Travel Time:

    3 Hours 2 Minutes

  • Bus Fare:

    13.00 USD (~79 CNY)

Huaian, China
Source: Rome2rio

Train route map

Train, bus via Nanjing Airport (NKG) schedule

Departure Arrival Train Fare Operator Duration
Ningbo - 7:30 Nanjing South - 9:43 $29 USD CHINARAILWAYSGCLASS 2h 13mins
Ningbo - 7:30 Nanjing South - 9:43 $29 USD CHINARAILWAYSGCLASS 2h 13mins
Ningbo - 8:30 Nanjing South - 10:43 $29 USD CHINARAILWAYSGCLASS 2h 13mins
Ningbo - 15:00 Nanjing South - 17:13 $29 USD CHINARAILWAYSDCLASS 2h 13mins
Ningbo - 23:30 Nanjing South - 1:43 +1 Day $29 USD CHINARAILWAYSGCLASS 2h 13mins
Ningbo - 23:30 Nanjing South - 1:43 +1 Day $29 USD CHINARAILWAYSGCLASS 2h 13mins
Ningbo - 23:30 Nanjing South - 1:43 +1 Day $29 USD CHINARAILWAYSGCLASS 2h 13mins
Ningbo - 23:30 Nanjing South - 1:43 +1 Day $29 USD CHINARAILWAYSGCLASS 2h 13mins
Ningbo - 23:30 Nanjing South - 1:43 +1 Day $29 USD CHINARAILWAYSGCLASS 2h 13mins
Ningbo - 23:30 Nanjing South - 1:43 +1 Day $29 USD CHINARAILWAYSGCLASS 2h 13mins
Ningbo - 23:30 Nanjing South - 1:43 +1 Day $29 USD CHINARAILWAYSGCLASS 2h 13mins
Ningbo - 23:30 Nanjing South - 1:43 +1 Day $29 USD CHINARAILWAYSDCLASS 2h 13mins
Ningbo - 23:30 Nanjing South - 1:43 +1 Day $29 USD CHINARAILWAYSGCLASS 2h 13mins
Ningbo - 23:30 Nanjing South - 1:43 +1 Day $29 USD CHINARAILWAYSGCLASS 2h 13mins
Ningbo - 23:30 Nanjing South - 1:43 +1 Day $29 USD CHINARAILWAYSGCLASS 2h 13mins
Ningbo - 23:30 Nanjing South - 1:43 +1 Day $29 USD CHINARAILWAYSGCLASS 2h 13mins
Ningbo - 23:30 Nanjing South - 1:43 +1 Day $29 USD CHINARAILWAYSDCLASS 2h 13mins
Ningbo - 23:30 Nanjing South - 1:43 +1 Day $29 USD CHINARAILWAYSGCLASS 2h 13mins
Ningbo - 23:30 Nanjing South - 1:43 +1 Day $29 USD CHINARAILWAYSGCLASS 2h 13mins
Ningbo - 23:30 Nanjing South - 1:43 +1 Day $29 USD CHINARAILWAYSGCLASS 2h 13mins
Ningbo - 23:30 Nanjing South - 1:43 +1 Day $29 USD CHINARAILWAYSGCLASS 2h 13mins
Ningbo - 23:30 Nanjing South - 1:43 +1 Day $29 USD CHINARAILWAYSGCLASS 2h 13mins
Ningbo - 23:30 Nanjing South - 1:43 +1 Day $29 USD CHINARAILWAYSGCLASS 2h 13mins
Ningbo - 23:30 Nanjing South - 1:43 +1 Day $29 USD CHINARAILWAYSGCLASS 2h 13mins
Ningbo - 23:30 Nanjing South - 1:43 +1 Day $29 USD CHINARAILWAYSGCLASS 2h 13mins
Ningbo - 23:30 Nanjing South - 1:43 +1 Day $29 USD CHINARAILWAYSGCLASS 2h 13mins
Ningbo - 23:30 Nanjing South - 1:43 +1 Day $29 USD CHINARAILWAYSGCLASS 2h 13mins
Ningbo - 23:30 Nanjing South - 1:43 +1 Day $29 USD CHINARAILWAYSGCLASS 2h 13mins
Ningbo - 23:30 Nanjing South - 1:43 +1 Day $29 USD CHINARAILWAYSGCLASS 2h 13mins
Ningbo - 23:30 Nanjing South - 1:43 +1 Day $29 USD CHINARAILWAYSGCLASS 2h 13mins
Ningbo - 23:30 Nanjing South - 1:43 +1 Day $29 USD CHINARAILWAYSGCLASS 2h 13mins
Nanjing South - 15:30 Lukou Airport - 16:12 $1 USD NANJINGMETRO 42 minutes

Cost by number of pax.

Pax Currency (USD) Currency (Local)
1 person 42 USD ~ 256 CNY
2 people 84 USD ~ 512 CNY
3 people 126 USD ~ 768 CNY
4 people 168 USD ~ 1,024 CNY
5 people 210 USD ~ 1,281 CNY

Did you know?

  • The total CO2 Emission for your Ningbo - Huaian train trip is 30.9 kg
  • Your total cost to travel by train from Ningbo to Huaian is about 44 USD (~ 268 CNY )