Train from Shantou to Mangshi

Shantou, Guangdong, China
Mangshi, China

Your cost to travel by Train, bus, taxi: $130 - $159

Golden Gulf Hotel
  • Total Distance:

    33.33 km (20 miles)

  • Frequency:

    48 Times/Day

  • Travel Time:

    52 Minutes

  • Bus Fare:

    3.00 USD (~18 CNY)

Chaoshan
  • Total Distance:

    317.03 km (196 miles)

  • Frequency:

    1 Times/Day

  • Travel Time:

    2 Hours 2 Minutes

  • Train Fare:

    17.00 USD (~103 CNY)

Shenzhen North
  • Total Distance:

    11.95 km (7 miles)

  • Frequency:

    288 Times/Day

  • Travel Time:

    20 Minutes

  • Train Fare:

    2.00 USD (~12 CNY)

Shenzhen East
  • Total Distance:

    1796.70 km (1116 miles)

  • Frequency:

    1 Times/Day

  • Travel Time:

    31 Hours 33 Minutes

  • Train Fare:

    50.00 USD (~305 CNY)

Kunming
  • Total Distance:

    4.32 km (2 miles)

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Travel Time:

    4 Minutes

  • Car Fare:

    3.00 USD (~18 CNY)

Dongfeng Square
  • Total Distance:

    9.42 km (5 miles)

  • Frequency:

    288 Times/Day

  • Travel Time:

    21 Minutes

  • Train Fare:

    1.00 USD (~6 CNY)

West Bus Station
  • Total Distance:

    0.46 km (0 miles)

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Travel Time:

    5 Minutes

  • Walk Fare:

    0.07 USD (~0 CNY)

Kunming West
  • Total Distance:

    682.15 km (423 miles)

  • Frequency:

    9 Times/Day

  • Travel Time:

    8 Hours 50 Minutes

  • Bus Fare:

    37.00 USD (~225 CNY)

Yunnan Tengchong
  • Total Distance:

    109.93 km (68 miles)

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Travel Time:

    1 Hours 18 Minutes

  • Car Fare:

    32.00 USD (~195 CNY)

Mangshi, Dehong, Yunnan, China
Source: Rome2rio

Train route map

Train, bus, taxi schedule

Departure Arrival Train Fare Operator Duration
Chaoshan - 8:30 Shenzhen North - 10:27 $18 USD CHINARAILWAYSDCLASS 1h 57mins
Chaoshan - 12:00 Shenzhen North - 13:57 $18 USD CHINARAILWAYSDCLASS 1h 57mins
Chaoshan - 12:30 Shenzhen North - 14:27 $18 USD CHINARAILWAYSDCLASS 1h 57mins
Chaoshan - 12:30 Shenzhen North - 14:27 $18 USD CHINARAILWAYSDCLASS 1h 57mins
Chaoshan - 12:30 Shenzhen North - 14:27 $18 USD CHINARAILWAYSDCLASS 1h 57mins
Chaoshan - 13:00 Shenzhen North - 14:57 $18 USD CHINARAILWAYSDCLASS 1h 57mins
Chaoshan - 16:30 Shenzhen North - 18:27 $18 USD CHINARAILWAYSDCLASS 1h 57mins
Chaoshan - 19:00 Shenzhen North - 20:57 $18 USD CHINARAILWAYSGCLASS 1h 57mins
Chaoshan - 23:00 Shenzhen North - 0:57 +1 Day $18 USD CHINARAILWAYSGCLASS 1h 57mins
Chaoshan - 23:30 Shenzhen North - 1:27 +1 Day $18 USD CHINARAILWAYSGCLASS 1h 57mins
Chaoshan - 23:30 Shenzhen North - 1:27 +1 Day $18 USD CHINARAILWAYSDCLASS 1h 57mins
Chaoshan - 23:30 Shenzhen North - 1:27 +1 Day $18 USD CHINARAILWAYSGCLASS 1h 57mins
Chaoshan - 23:30 Shenzhen North - 1:27 +1 Day $18 USD CHINARAILWAYSGCLASS 1h 57mins
Chaoshan - 23:30 Shenzhen North - 1:27 +1 Day $18 USD CHINARAILWAYSDCLASS 1h 57mins
Chaoshan - 23:30 Shenzhen North - 1:27 +1 Day $18 USD CHINARAILWAYSGCLASS 1h 57mins
Chaoshan - 23:30 Shenzhen North - 1:27 +1 Day $18 USD CHINARAILWAYSDCLASS 1h 57mins
Chaoshan - 23:30 Shenzhen North - 1:27 +1 Day $18 USD CHINARAILWAYSGCLASS 1h 57mins
Chaoshan - 23:30 Shenzhen North - 1:27 +1 Day $18 USD CHINARAILWAYSDCLASS 1h 57mins
Chaoshan - 23:30 Shenzhen North - 1:27 +1 Day $18 USD CHINARAILWAYSGCLASS 1h 57mins
Chaoshan - 23:30 Shenzhen North - 1:27 +1 Day $18 USD CHINARAILWAYSDCLASS 1h 57mins
Chaoshan - 23:30 Shenzhen North - 1:27 +1 Day $18 USD CHINARAILWAYSDCLASS 1h 57mins
Chaoshan - 23:30 Shenzhen North - 1:27 +1 Day $18 USD CHINARAILWAYSDCLASS 1h 57mins
Shenzhen North - 14:00 Buji - 14:19 $2 USD SHENZHENMETRO 19 minutes
Shenzhen East - 23:00 Kunming - 5:20 +2 Day $53 USD CHINARAILWAYSKCLASS 30h 20mins
Dongfeng Square - 14:30 West Bus Station - 14:50 $1 USD KUNMINGRAILTRANSIT 20 minutes

Cost by number of pax.

Pax Currency (USD) Currency (Local)
1 person 145 USD ~ 884 CNY
2 people 290 USD ~ 1,769 CNY
3 people 435 USD ~ 2,653 CNY
4 people 580 USD ~ 3,538 CNY
5 people 725 USD ~ 4,422 CNY

Did you know?

  • The total CO2 Emission for your Shantou - Mangshi train trip is 149.3 kg
  • Your total cost to travel by train from Shantou to Mangshi is about 152 USD (~ 927 CNY )