Train from SKG Thessaloniki Airport to Frankfurt

SKG Thessaloniki Airport, Θεσσαλονίκη, Greece
Frankfurt, Germany

Your cost to travel by Bus, train: $274 - $335

Thessaloniki Airport (SKG)
  • Total Distance:

    20.08 km (12 miles)

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Travel Time:

    20 Minutes

  • Car Fare:

    40.00 USD (~29 EUR)

Thessaloniki
  • Total Distance:

    1204.19 km (748 miles)

  • Frequency:

    0 Times/Day

  • Travel Time:

    12 Hours 34 Minutes

  • Bus Fare:

    90.00 USD (~66 EUR)

Bratislava
  • Total Distance:

    0.85 km (0 miles)

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Travel Time:

    10 Minutes

  • Walk Fare:

    0.13 USD (~0 EUR)

Bratislava
  • Total Distance:

    64.55 km (40 miles)

  • Frequency:

    6 Times/Day

  • Travel Time:

    45 Minutes

  • Bus Fare:

    6.00 USD (~4 EUR)

Flughafen Wien
  • Total Distance:

    17.60 km (10 miles)

  • Frequency:

    9 Times/Day

  • Travel Time:

    15 Minutes

  • Train Fare:

    9.00 USD (~6 EUR)

Wien Hbf
  • Total Distance:

    738.14 km (458 miles)

  • Frequency:

    1 Times/Day

  • Travel Time:

    6 Hours 25 Minutes

  • Train Fare:

    160.00 USD (~117 EUR)

Frankfurt
Source: Rome2rio

Train route map

Bus, train schedule

Departure Arrival Train Fare Operator Duration
Flughafen Wien - 13:00 Wien Hbf - 13:15 $9 USD AUSTRIANRAILWAYSÖBB 15 minutes
Flughafen Wien - 14:30 Wien Hbf - 14:45 $9 USD AUSTRIANRAILWAYSÖBB 15 minutes
Flughafen Wien - 15:30 Wien Hbf - 15:45 $9 USD AUSTRIANRAILWAYSÖBB 15 minutes
Flughafen Wien - 23:00 Wien Hbf - 23:15 $9 USD AUSTRIANRAILWAYSÖBB 15 minutes
Flughafen Wien - 23:00 Wien Hbf - 23:15 $9 USD AUSTRIANRAILWAYSÖBB 15 minutes
Flughafen Wien - 23:30 Wien Hbf - 23:45 $9 USD AUSTRIANRAILWAYSÖBB 15 minutes
Flughafen Wien - 23:30 Wien Hbf - 23:45 $9 USD AUSTRIANRAILWAYSÖBB 15 minutes
Flughafen Wien - 23:30 Wien Hbf - 23:45 $9 USD AUSTRIANRAILWAYSÖBB 15 minutes
Flughafen Wien - 23:30 Wien Hbf - 23:45 $9 USD AUSTRIANRAILWAYSÖBB 15 minutes
Flughafen Wien - 23:30 Wien Hbf - 23:45 $9 USD AUSTRIANRAILWAYSÖBB 15 minutes
Flughafen Wien - 23:30 Wien Hbf - 23:45 $9 USD AUSTRIANRAILWAYSÖBB 15 minutes
Flughafen Wien - 23:30 Wien Hbf - 23:45 $9 USD AUSTRIANRAILWAYSÖBB 15 minutes
Flughafen Wien - 23:30 Wien Hbf - 23:45 $9 USD AUSTRIANRAILWAYSÖBB 15 minutes
Flughafen Wien - 23:30 Wien Hbf - 23:45 $9 USD AUSTRIANRAILWAYSÖBB 15 minutes
Flughafen Wien - 23:30 Wien Hbf - 23:45 $9 USD AUSTRIANRAILWAYSÖBB 15 minutes
Flughafen Wien - 23:30 Wien Hbf - 23:45 $9 USD AUSTRIANRAILWAYSÖBB 15 minutes
Flughafen Wien - 23:30 Wien Hbf - 23:45 $9 USD AUSTRIANRAILWAYSÖBB 15 minutes
Wien Hbf - 18:00 Frankfurt(Main)Hbf - 0:21 +1 Day $168 USD AUSTRIANRAILWAYSÖBB 6h 21mins
Wien Hbf - 19:30 Frankfurt(Main)Hbf - 1:51 +1 Day $168 USD AUSTRIANRAILWAYSÖBB 6h 21mins
Wien Hbf - 20:30 Frankfurt(Main)Hbf - 2:51 +1 Day $168 USD AUSTRIANRAILWAYSÖBB 6h 21mins
Wien Hbf - 21:30 Frankfurt(Main)Hbf - 3:51 +1 Day $168 USD AUSTRIANRAILWAYSÖBB 6h 21mins
Wien Hbf - 22:30 Frankfurt(Main)Hbf - 4:51 +1 Day $168 USD AUSTRIANRAILWAYSÖBB 6h 21mins

Cost by number of pax.

Pax Currency (USD) Currency (Local)
1 person 305 USD ~ 224 EUR
2 people 610 USD ~ 449 EUR
3 people 915 USD ~ 673 EUR
4 people 1,220 USD ~ 898 EUR
5 people 1,525 USD ~ 1,123 EUR

Did you know?

  • The total CO2 Emission for your SKG Thessaloniki Airport - Frankfurt train trip is 80.8 kg
  • Your total cost to travel by train from SKG Thessaloniki Airport to Frankfurt is about 320 USD (~ 235 EUR )