Train from Wandong to Southern Cross Station

Wandong VIC, Australia
Southern Cross Station, Australia

Your cost to travel by Train: $3 - $4

Heathcote Junction
  • Total Distance:

    56.07 km (34 miles)

  • Frequency:

    7 Times/Day

  • Travel Time:

    51 Minutes

  • Train Fare:

    4.00 USD (~4 AUD)

Southern Cross
  • Total Distance:

    0.33 km (0 miles)

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Travel Time:

    4 Minutes

  • Walk Fare:

    0.05 USD (~0 AUD)

Southern Cross Station, Docklands, Victoria, Australia
Source: Rome2rio

Train route map

Train schedule

Departure Arrival Train Fare Operator Duration
Heathcote Junction - 12:00 Southern Cross - 12:49 $4 USD VLINE 49 minutes
Heathcote Junction - 21:30 Southern Cross - 22:19 $4 USD VLINE 49 minutes
Heathcote Junction - 22:00 Southern Cross - 22:49 $4 USD VLINE 49 minutes
Heathcote Junction - 22:30 Southern Cross - 23:19 $4 USD VLINE 49 minutes

Cost by number of pax.

Pax Currency (USD) Currency (Local)
1 person 4 USD ~ 4 AUD
2 people 8 USD ~ 8 AUD
3 people 12 USD ~ 13 AUD
4 people 16 USD ~ 17 AUD
5 people 20 USD ~ 21 AUD

Did you know?

  • The total CO2 Emission for your Wandong - Southern Cross Station train trip is 3.01 kg
  • Your total cost to travel by train from Wandong to Southern Cross Station is about 4 USD (~ 4 AUD )