Train from Wenzhou to Seoul

Wenzhou, Zhejiang, China
Seoul, South Korea

Your cost to travel by Train, ferry, subway via Shanghai Hongqiao: $240 - $293

Dezheng
  • Total Distance:

    10.21 km (6 miles)

  • Frequency:

    144 Times/Day

  • Travel Time:

    10 Minutes

  • Train Fare:

    1.13 USD (~1,199 KRW)

Wenzhou South
  • Total Distance:

    501.05 km (311 miles)

  • Frequency:

    1 Times/Day

  • Travel Time:

    3 Hours 10 Minutes

  • Train Fare:

    35.00 USD (~37,137 KRW)

Shanghai Hongqiao
  • Total Distance:

    1426.14 km (886 miles)

  • Frequency:

    1 Times/Day

  • Travel Time:

    8 Hours 50 Minutes

  • Train Fare:

    100.00 USD (~106,106 KRW)

Yantai
  • Total Distance:

    1.49 km (0 miles)

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Travel Time:

    18 Minutes

  • Walk Fare:

    0.22 USD (~233 KRW)

Yantai
  • Total Distance:

    481.86 km (299 miles)

  • Frequency:

    0 Times/Day

  • Travel Time:

    17 Hours 10 Minutes

  • Ferry Fare:

    120.00 USD (~127,327 KRW)

Incheon Int'l Port
  • Total Distance:

    6.70 km (4 miles)

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Travel Time:

    7 Minutes

  • Car Fare:

    9.00 USD (~9,550 KRW)

Incheon Station
  • Total Distance:

    47.46 km (29 miles)

  • Frequency:

    48 Times/Day

  • Travel Time:

    1 Hours 12 Minutes

  • Train Fare:

    2.00 USD (~2,122 KRW)

Seoul, South Korea
Source: Rome2rio

Train route map

Train, ferry, subway via Shanghai Hongqiao schedule

Departure Arrival Train Fare Operator Duration
Dezheng - 17:30 Wenzhou South - 17:40 $0 USD WENZHOURAILTRANSIT 10 minutes
Wenzhou South - 7:00 Shanghai Hongqiao - 10:08 $37 USD CHINARAILWAYSGCLASS 3h 8mins
Wenzhou South - 7:30 Shanghai Hongqiao - 10:38 $37 USD CHINARAILWAYSGCLASS 3h 8mins
Wenzhou South - 9:00 Shanghai Hongqiao - 12:08 $37 USD CHINARAILWAYSGCLASS 3h 8mins
Wenzhou South - 12:00 Shanghai Hongqiao - 15:08 $37 USD CHINARAILWAYSDCLASS 3h 8mins
Wenzhou South - 13:00 Shanghai Hongqiao - 16:08 $37 USD CHINARAILWAYSDCLASS 3h 8mins
Wenzhou South - 13:00 Shanghai Hongqiao - 16:08 $37 USD CHINARAILWAYSDCLASS 3h 8mins
Wenzhou South - 13:30 Shanghai Hongqiao - 16:38 $37 USD CHINARAILWAYSGCLASS 3h 8mins
Wenzhou South - 23:30 Shanghai Hongqiao - 2:38 +1 Day $37 USD CHINARAILWAYSDCLASS 3h 8mins
Wenzhou South - 23:30 Shanghai Hongqiao - 2:38 +1 Day $37 USD CHINARAILWAYSDCLASS 3h 8mins
Wenzhou South - 23:30 Shanghai Hongqiao - 2:38 +1 Day $37 USD CHINARAILWAYSGCLASS 3h 8mins
Wenzhou South - 23:30 Shanghai Hongqiao - 2:38 +1 Day $37 USD CHINARAILWAYSGCLASS 3h 8mins
Wenzhou South - 23:30 Shanghai Hongqiao - 2:38 +1 Day $37 USD CHINARAILWAYSGCLASS 3h 8mins
Wenzhou South - 23:30 Shanghai Hongqiao - 2:38 +1 Day $37 USD CHINARAILWAYSGCLASS 3h 8mins
Wenzhou South - 23:30 Shanghai Hongqiao - 2:38 +1 Day $37 USD CHINARAILWAYSDCLASS 3h 8mins
Wenzhou South - 23:30 Shanghai Hongqiao - 2:38 +1 Day $37 USD CHINARAILWAYSDCLASS 3h 8mins
Wenzhou South - 23:30 Shanghai Hongqiao - 2:38 +1 Day $37 USD CHINARAILWAYSDCLASS 3h 8mins
Wenzhou South - 23:30 Shanghai Hongqiao - 2:38 +1 Day $37 USD CHINARAILWAYSGCLASS 3h 8mins
Wenzhou South - 23:30 Shanghai Hongqiao - 2:38 +1 Day $37 USD CHINARAILWAYSDCLASS 3h 8mins
Wenzhou South - 23:30 Shanghai Hongqiao - 2:38 +1 Day $37 USD CHINARAILWAYSGCLASS 3h 8mins
Wenzhou South - 23:30 Shanghai Hongqiao - 2:38 +1 Day $37 USD CHINARAILWAYSGCLASS 3h 8mins
Wenzhou South - 23:30 Shanghai Hongqiao - 2:38 +1 Day $37 USD CHINARAILWAYSDCLASS 3h 8mins
Shanghai Hongqiao - 10:00 Yantai - 18:45 $105 USD CHINARAILWAYSGCLASS 8h 45mins
Incheon Station - 8:30 City Hall Station - 9:41 $2 USD SEOULMETRO 1h 11mins

Cost by number of pax.

Pax Currency (USD) Currency (Local)
1 person 267 USD ~ 283,303 KRW
2 people 534 USD ~ 566,606 KRW
3 people 801 USD ~ 849,909 KRW
4 people 1,068 USD ~ 1,133,212 KRW
5 people 1,335 USD ~ 1,416,515 KRW

Did you know?

  • The total CO2 Emission for your Wenzhou - Seoul train trip is 167.94 kg
  • Your total cost to travel by train from Wenzhou to Seoul is about 280 USD (~ 297,097 KRW )