Train from Zadar to Milan

Zadar, Croatia
Milan, Italy

Your cost to travel by Train: $137 - $168

Zadar
  • Total Distance:

    95.47 km (59 miles)

  • Frequency:

    4 Times/Day

  • Travel Time:

    2 Hours 20 Minutes

  • Train Fare:

    9.00 USD (~6 EUR)

Knin
  • Total Distance:

    292.36 km (181 miles)

  • Frequency:

    5 Times/Day

  • Travel Time:

    4 Hours 37 Minutes

  • Train Fare:

    21.00 USD (~15 EUR)

Zagreb Glavni Kol.
  • Total Distance:

    243.89 km (151 miles)

  • Frequency:

    1 Times/Day

  • Travel Time:

    4 Hours 0 Minutes

  • Train Fare:

    18.00 USD (~13 EUR)

Villach Hbf
  • Total Distance:

    244.07 km (151 miles)

  • Frequency:

    1 Times/Day

  • Travel Time:

    3 Hours 5 Minutes

  • Train Fare:

    45.00 USD (~33 EUR)

Venezia Mestre
  • Total Distance:

    259.68 km (161 miles)

  • Frequency:

    5 Times/Day

  • Travel Time:

    2 Hours 14 Minutes

  • Train Fare:

    60.00 USD (~44 EUR)

Milan
Source: Rome2rio

Train route map

Train schedule

Departure Arrival Train Fare Operator Duration
Zadar - 22:30 Knin - 0:49 +1 Day $9 USD CROATIANRAILWAYSHŽPP 2h 19mins
Knin - 9:30 Zagreb - 14:04 $22 USD CROATIANRAILWAYSHŽPP 4h 34mins
Knin - 20:00 Zagreb - 0:34 +1 Day $22 USD CROATIANRAILWAYSHŽPP 4h 34mins
Knin - 21:30 Zagreb - 2:04 +1 Day $22 USD CROATIANRAILWAYSHŽPP 4h 34mins
Knin - 21:30 Zagreb - 2:04 +1 Day $22 USD CROATIANRAILWAYSHŽPP 4h 34mins
Zagreb Glavni Kol. - 18:00 Villach Hbf - 21:58 $19 USD NIGHTJET 3h 58mins
Zagreb Glavni Kol. - 19:30 Villach Hbf - 23:28 $19 USD CROATIANRAILWAYSHŽPP 3h 58mins
Zagreb Glavni Kol. - 20:30 Villach Hbf - 0:28 +1 Day $19 USD CROATIANRAILWAYSHŽPP 3h 58mins
Villach Hbf - 19:00 Venezia Mestre - 22:03 $47 USD RAILJET 3h 3mins
Villach Hbf - 19:30 Venezia Mestre - 22:33 $47 USD RAILJET 3h 3mins
Venezia Mestre - 17:00 Milano Centrale - 19:13 $63 USD TRENITALIAFRECCE 2h 13mins
Venezia Mestre - 19:00 Milano Centrale - 21:13 $63 USD ITALOTRENO 2h 13mins
Venezia Mestre - 20:30 Milano Centrale - 22:43 $63 USD ITALOTRENO 2h 13mins
Venezia Mestre - 21:00 Milano Centrale - 23:13 $63 USD TRENITALIAEUROCITY 2h 13mins
Venezia Mestre - 21:00 Milano Centrale - 23:13 $63 USD ITALOTRENO 2h 13mins
Venezia Mestre - 22:00 Milano Centrale - 0:13 +1 Day $63 USD ITALOTRENO 2h 13mins

Cost by number of pax.

Pax Currency (USD) Currency (Local)
1 person 153 USD ~ 112 EUR
2 people 306 USD ~ 225 EUR
3 people 459 USD ~ 338 EUR
4 people 612 USD ~ 450 EUR
5 people 765 USD ~ 563 EUR

Did you know?

  • The total CO2 Emission for your Zadar - Milan train trip is 60.19 kg
  • Your total cost to travel by train from Zadar to Milan is about 161 USD (~ 118 EUR )