Flights from Catania to Copenhagen

Catania
Copenhagen

Your cost to flights: $131 - 160 USD

CTA
  • Total Distance:

    2088.22 km (1297 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    3 Hours 11 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Flight Fare:

    140.00 USD (~769 DKK)

Copenhagen
  • Total Distance:

    0.40 km (0 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    5 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Walk Fare:

    0.06 USD (~0 DKK)

Copenhagen Airport
  • Total Distance:

    11.45 km (7 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    13 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    10 Times/Day

  • Train Fare:

    8.00 USD (~43 DKK)

Copenhagen
Source: Rome2rio

Catania-Copenhagen Flight schedule

Airline Flight Departure Arrival Duration
D8 14:40 CTA 17:45 CPH 3h 5mins
SK 18:50 CTA 22:00 CPH 3h 10mins
U2 21:30 CTA 23:25 MXP 1h 55mins
OS 14:35 PMO 16:40 VIE 2h 5mins
HV 23:00 CTA 02:05 AMS 3h 5mins
LH 10:00 CTA 12:10 MUC 2h 10mins
AZ 07:20 CTA 08:40 FCO 1h 20mins

Cost by number of pax.

Pax Currency (USD) Currency (Local)
1 person 146 USD ~ 802 DKK
2 people 292 USD ~ 1,604 DKK
3 people 438 USD ~ 2,407 DKK
4 people 584 USD ~ 3,209 DKK
5 people 730 USD ~ 4,012 DKK

Did you know?

  • The total CO2 Emission for your trip is 226.19 kg
  • Your total cost to flights from Catania to Copenhagen is about 146.00 USD ( 140.00 USD for flight , 0.06 USD for walk ride and 8.00 USD for train ride )
  • The cheapest flight is on which is 146.00 USD (802 DKK)