Train from Catania to Copenhagen

Catania
Copenhagen, Denmark

Your cost to travel by Train: $439 - $536

Catania Centrale
  • Total Distance:

    1402.60 km (871 miles)

  • Frequency:

    1 Times/Day

  • Travel Time:

    20 Hours 32 Minutes

  • Train Fare:

    140.00 USD (~769 DKK)

Milano Centrale
  • Total Distance:

    278.82 km (173 miles)

  • Frequency:

    6 Times/Day

  • Travel Time:

    3 Hours 47 Minutes

  • Train Fare:

    40.00 USD (~219 DKK)

Zuerich Hb
  • Total Distance:

    945.95 km (587 miles)

  • Frequency:

    2 Times/Day

  • Travel Time:

    7 Hours 50 Minutes

  • Train Fare:

    210.00 USD (~1,154 DKK)

Hamburg Hbf
  • Total Distance:

    382.55 km (237 miles)

  • Frequency:

    2 Times/Day

  • Travel Time:

    5 Hours 7 Minutes

  • Train Fare:

    95.00 USD (~522 DKK)

Copenhagen
Source: Rome2rio

Train route map

Train schedule

Departure Arrival Train Fare Operator Duration
Catania Centrale - 11:30 Milano Centrale - 7:26 +1 Day $147 USD TRENITALIAINTERCITY 19h 56mins
Milano Centrale - 19:30 Zuerich Hb - 23:10 $42 USD TRENITALIAEUROCITY 3h 40mins
Zuerich Hb - 9:00 Hamburg Hbf - 16:36 $221 USD DEUTSCHEBAHN 7h 36mins
Zuerich Hb - 13:00 Hamburg Hbf - 20:36 $221 USD DEUTSCHEBAHN 7h 36mins
Zuerich Hb - 14:30 Hamburg Hbf - 22:06 $221 USD DEUTSCHEBAHN 7h 36mins
Zuerich Hb - 15:30 Hamburg Hbf - 23:06 $221 USD DEUTSCHEBAHN 7h 36mins
Zuerich Hb - 16:30 Hamburg Hbf - 0:06 +1 Day $221 USD DEUTSCHEBAHN 7h 36mins
Zuerich Hb - 16:30 Hamburg Hbf - 0:06 +1 Day $221 USD SWISSRAILWAYSSBBCFFFFS 7h 36mins
Zuerich Hb - 20:00 Hamburg Hbf - 3:36 +1 Day $221 USD DEUTSCHEBAHN 7h 36mins
Zuerich Hb - 21:00 Hamburg Hbf - 4:36 +1 Day $221 USD DEUTSCHEBAHN 7h 36mins
Zuerich Hb - 21:00 Hamburg Hbf - 4:36 +1 Day $221 USD DEUTSCHEBAHN 7h 36mins
Zuerich Hb - 23:00 Hamburg Hbf - 6:36 +1 Day $221 USD DEUTSCHEBAHN 7h 36mins
Zuerich Hb - 23:30 Hamburg Hbf - 7:06 +1 Day $221 USD DEUTSCHEBAHN 7h 36mins
Zuerich Hb - 23:30 Hamburg Hbf - 7:06 +1 Day $221 USD DEUTSCHEBAHN 7h 36mins
Zuerich Hb - 23:30 Hamburg Hbf - 7:06 +1 Day $221 USD DEUTSCHEBAHN 7h 36mins
Zuerich Hb - 23:30 Hamburg Hbf - 7:06 +1 Day $221 USD DEUTSCHEBAHN 7h 36mins
Zuerich Hb - 23:30 Hamburg Hbf - 7:06 +1 Day $221 USD DEUTSCHEBAHN 7h 36mins
Hamburg Hbf - 11:00 Koebenhavn H - 15:58 $100 USD DEUTSCHEBAHN 4h 58mins
Hamburg Hbf - 20:00 Koebenhavn H - 0:58 +1 Day $100 USD DEUTSCHEBAHN 4h 58mins
Hamburg Hbf - 22:30 Koebenhavn H - 3:28 +1 Day $100 USD DEUTSCHEBAHN 4h 58mins

Cost by number of pax.

Pax Currency (USD) Currency (Local)
1 person 488 USD ~ 2,682 DKK
2 people 976 USD ~ 5,364 DKK
3 people 1,464 USD ~ 8,046 DKK
4 people 1,952 USD ~ 10,728 DKK
5 people 2,440 USD ~ 13,410 DKK

Did you know?

  • The total CO2 Emission for your Catania - Copenhagen train trip is 159.54 kg
  • Your total cost to travel by train from Catania to Copenhagen is about 512 USD (~ 2,814 DKK )