Flights from Chiang Mai to Malaysia

Chiang Mai Thailand
Malaysia

Your cost to flights: $145 - 178 USD

สยามชัยเภสัช Siamchai Pharmacy
  • Total Distance:

    4.17 km (2 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    8 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    255 Times/Day

  • Bus Fare:

    1.00 USD (~3 MYR)

CNX
  • Total Distance:

    1504.50 km (934 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    6 Hours 20 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Flight Fare:

    160.00 USD (~515 MYR)

Kota Bharu Airport
  • Total Distance:

    9.45 km (5 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    21 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    24 Times/Day

  • Bus Fare:

    1.00 USD (~3 MYR)

Malaysia
Source: Rome2rio

Chiang Mai-Malaysia Flight schedule

Airline Flight Departure Arrival Duration
DD 10:45 CNX 11:50 DMK 1h 5mins
DD 12:15 CNX 13:20 DMK 1h 5mins
VZ 08:05 CNX 09:25 BKK 1h 20mins
VZ 11:40 CNX 13:00 BKK 1h 20mins
SL 14:00 CNX 15:10 DMK 1h 10mins
MH 17:10 BKK 20:20 KUL 2h 10mins

Cost by number of pax.

Pax Currency (USD) Currency (Local)
1 person 162 USD ~ 521 MYR
2 people 324 USD ~ 1,043 MYR
3 people 486 USD ~ 1,565 MYR
4 people 648 USD ~ 2,087 MYR
5 people 810 USD ~ 2,609 MYR

Did you know?

  • The total CO2 Emission for your trip is 162.9 kg
  • Your total cost to flights from Chiang Mai to Malaysia is about 162.00 USD ( 1.00 USD for bus ride , 160.00 USD for flight and 1.00 USD for bus ride )
  • The cheapest flight is on which is 162.00 USD (522 MYR)