Flight from Dearborn to Baltimore

Dearborn, United States
Baltimore, United States

Your cost to Flight: $197 - $241

Michigan & Schaefer
  • Total Distance:

    26.08 km (16 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    37 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    27 Times/Day

  • Bus Fare:

    2.0 USD (~2.0 USD)

DTW
  • Total Distance:

    646.96 km (402 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    1 Hours 30 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Flight Fare:

    170.0 USD (~170.0 USD)

Dulles Airport Main Terminal & Arrivals/Door
  • Total Distance:

    40.52 km (25 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    38 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    26 Times/Day

  • Bus Fare:

    8.0 USD (~8.0 USD)

ROSSLYN station
  • Total Distance:

    4.8 km (3 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    5 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    101 Times/Day

  • Train Fare:

    3.0 USD (~3.0 USD)

FARRAGUT NORTH station
  • Total Distance:

    3.42 km (2 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    9 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    173 Times/Day

  • Train Fare:

    1.0 USD (~1.0 USD)

Washington Union Station
  • Total Distance:

    67.95 km (42 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    34 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    2 Times/Day

  • Train Fare:

    35.0 USD (~35.0 USD)

Baltimore, MD, United States
Source: Rome2rio

Dearborn-Baltimore Flight schedule

Airline Flight Departure Arrival Duration
DL 14:00 DTW 15:33 IAD 1h 33mins
DL 19:35 DTW 21:14 IAD 1h 39mins
DL 17:25 DTW 18:59 IAD 1h 34mins
UA 10:11 DTW 11:37 IAD 1h 26mins
UA 10:11 DTW 11:39 IAD 1h 28mins
UA 14:35 DTW 16:05 IAD 1h 30mins
DL 13:50 DTW 15:23 IAD 1h 33mins
DL 13:50 DTW 15:24 IAD 1h 34mins
DL 13:50 DTW 15:26 IAD 1h 36mins
DL 15:32 DTW 17:02 IAD 1h 30mins

Cost by number of pax.

Pax Currency (USD) Currency (Local)
1 person 230 USD ~ 230 USD
2 people 460 USD ~ 460 USD
3 people 690 USD ~ 690 USD
4 people 920 USD ~ 920 USD
5 people 1,150 USD ~ 1,150 USD

Did you know?

  • The total CO2 Emission for your trip is 75.90 kg
  • Your total cost to flights from Dearborn to Baltimore is about 230.0 USD ( 2.0 USD for bus ride, 170.0 USD for flight 8.0 USD for bus ride, 3.0 USD for train ride, 1.0 USD for train ride, 35.0 USD for train ride, )
  • The cheapest flight is on which is 230.0 USD (230 USD)