Train from Dearborn to Baltimore

Dearborn, MI, United States
Baltimore, United States

Your cost to travel by Bus, train: $122 - $149

Michigan & Wyoming
  • Total Distance:

    9.73 km (6 miles)

  • Frequency:

    24 Times/Day

  • Travel Time:

    15 Minutes

  • Bus Fare:

    2.00 USD

Rosa Parks Transit 49 Eb
  • Total Distance:

    2.19 km (1 miles)

  • Frequency:

    44 Times/Day

  • Travel Time:

    3 Minutes

  • Bus Fare:

    0.09 USD

Detroit, Mi
  • Total Distance:

    97.03 km (60 miles)

  • Frequency:

    4 Times/Day

  • Travel Time:

    1 Hours 12 Minutes

  • Bus Fare:

    19.00 USD

Toledo Amtrak Station
  • Total Distance:

    903.99 km (561 miles)

  • Frequency:

    1 Times/Day

  • Travel Time:

    13 Hours 40 Minutes

  • Train Fare:

    80.00 USD

Washington Union Station
  • Total Distance:

    66.65 km (41 miles)

  • Frequency:

    2 Times/Day

  • Travel Time:

    33 Minutes

  • Train Fare:

    35.00 USD

Baltimore, MD, United States
Source: Rome2rio

Train route map

Bus, train schedule

Departure Arrival Train Fare Operator Duration
Toledo Amtrak Station - 8:30 Washington Union Station - 21:46 $84 USD AMTRAK 13h 16mins
Washington Union Station - 18:00 Baltimore Penn Station - 18:32 $37 USD AMTRAK 32 minutes
Washington Union Station - 19:00 Baltimore Penn Station - 19:32 $37 USD AMTRAK 32 minutes
Washington Union Station - 19:30 Baltimore Penn Station - 20:02 $37 USD AMTRAKNORTHEASTREGIONAL 32 minutes
Washington Union Station - 20:00 Baltimore Penn Station - 20:32 $37 USD AMTRAK 32 minutes
Washington Union Station - 21:00 Baltimore Penn Station - 21:32 $37 USD AMTRAK 32 minutes

Cost by number of pax.

Pax Currency (USD) Currency (Local)
1 person 136 USD ~ 136 USD
2 people 272 USD ~ 272 USD
3 people 408 USD ~ 408 USD
4 people 544 USD ~ 544 USD
5 people 680 USD ~ 680 USD

Did you know?

  • The total CO2 Emission for your Dearborn - Baltimore train trip is 54.71 kg
  • Your total cost to travel by train from Dearborn to Baltimore is about 143 USD