Flights from Madrid to Ciutadella de Menorca

Madrid
Menorca, Spain

Your cost to flights: $104 - 127 USD

Recoletos
  • Total Distance:

    16.33 km (10 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    27 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    36 Times/Day

  • Train Fare:

    2.00 USD (~1 EUR)

MAD
  • Total Distance:

    575.89 km (357 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    1 Hours 24 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Flight Fare:

    45.00 USD (~33 EUR)

Aeroport - Arribades
  • Total Distance:

    64.63 km (40 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    1 Hours 14 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    10 Times/Day

  • Bus Fare:

    10.00 USD (~7 EUR)

Av. Príncep d'Espanya
  • Total Distance:

    2.92 km (1 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    5 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Car Fare:

    9.00 USD (~6 EUR)

Mallorca - Alcúdia
  • Total Distance:

    66.28 km (41 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    2 Hours 6 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    4 Times/Day

  • Ferry Fare:

    50.00 USD (~36 EUR)

Menorca, Spain
Source: Rome2rio

Madrid-Ciutadella de Menorca Flight schedule

Airline Flight Departure Arrival Duration
UX 21:10 MAD 22:30 PMI 1h 20mins
UX 12:15 MAD 13:40 PMI 1h 25mins
UX 19:20 MAD 20:40 PMI 1h 20mins
UX 13:30 MAD 14:50 PMI 1h 20mins
UX 20:30 MAD 21:55 PMI 1h 25mins
UX 21:55 MAD 23:15 PMI 1h 20mins
IB 16:20 MAD 17:40 PMI 1h 20mins
UX 10:15 MAD 11:35 PMI 1h 20mins
IB 20:50 MAD 22:10 PMI 1h 20mins
IB 19:10 MAD 20:30 PMI 1h 20mins
D8 09:30 MAD 10:50 PMI 1h 20mins
IB 22:00 MAD 23:20 PMI 1h 20mins
UX 17:10 MAD 18:35 PMI 1h 25mins
UX 07:50 MAD 09:15 PMI 1h 25mins
IB 11:30 MAD 12:50 PMI 1h 20mins
FR 19:00 MAD 20:25 PMI 1h 25mins
IB 15:45 MAD 17:05 PMI 1h 20mins
IB 07:30 MAD 08:50 PMI 1h 20mins
IB 08:45 MAD 10:40 LPA 2h 55mins
FR 21:00 MAD 22:30 PMI 1h 30mins
FR 17:55 MAD 19:30 PMI 1h 35mins
FR 08:30 MAD 10:00 PMI 1h 30mins
FR 14:20 MAD 15:50 PMI 1h 30mins
FR 19:45 MAD 21:20 PMI 1h 35mins
FR 06:20 MAD 07:45 TLS 1h 25mins
IB 15:30 MAD 16:40 IBZ 1h 10mins
VY 09:45 BCN 10:35 PMI 50 minutes

Cost by number of pax.

Pax Currency (USD) Currency (Local)
1 person 116 USD ~ 85 EUR
2 people 232 USD ~ 170 EUR
3 people 348 USD ~ 256 EUR
4 people 464 USD ~ 341 EUR
5 people 580 USD ~ 427 EUR

Did you know?

  • The total CO2 Emission for your trip is 73.86 kg
  • Your total cost to flights from Madrid to Ciutadella de Menorca is about 116.00 USD ( 2.00 USD for train ride , 45.00 USD for flight , 10.00 USD for bus ride , 9.00 USD for car ride and 50.00 USD for ferry ride )
  • The cheapest flight is on which is 116.00 USD (85 EUR)