Train from Madrid to Ciutadella de Menorca

Madrid
Ciutadella de Menorca, Spain

Your cost to travel by Train, car ferry: $152 - $185

Madrid-Puerta De Atocha
  • Total Distance:

    655.82 km (407 miles)

  • Frequency:

    3 Times/Day

  • Travel Time:

    2 Hours 59 Minutes

  • Train Fare:

    90.00 USD (~66 EUR)

Sants EstaciĆ³
  • Total Distance:

    3.39 km (2 miles)

  • Frequency:

    255 Times/Day

  • Travel Time:

    8 Minutes

  • Train Fare:

    3.00 USD (~2 EUR)

Drassanes
  • Total Distance:

    1.52 km (0 miles)

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Travel Time:

    18 Minutes

  • Walk Fare:

    0.22 USD (~0 EUR)

Barcelona
  • Total Distance:

    219.99 km (136 miles)

  • Frequency:

    2 Times/Day

  • Travel Time:

    7 Hours 51 Minutes

  • Ferry Fare:

    75.00 USD (~55 EUR)

Menorca, Spain
Source: Rome2rio

Train route map

Train, car ferry schedule

Departure Arrival Train Fare Operator Duration
Madrid-Puerta De Atocha - 15:30 Barcelona-Sants - 18:20 $95 USD RENFEAVE 2h 50mins
Madrid-Puerta De Atocha - 16:00 Barcelona-Sants - 18:50 $95 USD RENFEAVE 2h 50mins
Madrid-Puerta De Atocha - 16:00 Barcelona-Sants - 18:50 $95 USD RENFEAVE 2h 50mins
Madrid-Puerta De Atocha - 16:30 Barcelona-Sants - 19:20 $95 USD RENFEAVE 2h 50mins
Madrid-Puerta De Atocha - 16:30 Barcelona-Sants - 19:20 $95 USD RENFEAVE 2h 50mins
Madrid-Puerta De Atocha - 16:30 Barcelona-Sants - 19:20 $95 USD RENFEAVE 2h 50mins
Madrid-Puerta De Atocha - 22:00 Barcelona-Sants - 0:50 +1 Day $95 USD RENFEAVE 2h 50mins
Madrid-Puerta De Atocha - 22:00 Barcelona-Sants - 0:50 +1 Day $95 USD RENFEAVE 2h 50mins
Madrid-Puerta De Atocha - 23:30 Barcelona-Sants - 2:20 +1 Day $95 USD RENFEAVE 2h 50mins
Madrid-Puerta De Atocha - 23:30 Barcelona-Sants - 2:20 +1 Day $95 USD RENFEAVE 2h 50mins
Madrid-Puerta De Atocha - 23:30 Barcelona-Sants - 2:20 +1 Day $95 USD RENFEAVE 2h 50mins
Madrid-Puerta De Atocha - 23:30 Barcelona-Sants - 2:20 +1 Day $95 USD RENFEAVE 2h 50mins
Madrid-Puerta De Atocha - 23:30 Barcelona-Sants - 2:20 +1 Day $95 USD RENFEAVE 2h 50mins
Madrid-Puerta De Atocha - 23:30 Barcelona-Sants - 2:20 +1 Day $95 USD RENFEAVE 2h 50mins
Madrid-Puerta De Atocha - 23:30 Barcelona-Sants - 2:20 +1 Day $95 USD RENFEAVE 2h 50mins
Sants EstaciĆ³ - 17:30 Drassanes - 17:38 $3 USD TMB 8 minutes

Cost by number of pax.

Pax Currency (USD) Currency (Local)
1 person 169 USD ~ 124 EUR
2 people 338 USD ~ 248 EUR
3 people 507 USD ~ 373 EUR
4 people 676 USD ~ 497 EUR
5 people 845 USD ~ 622 EUR

Did you know?

  • The total CO2 Emission for your Madrid - Ciutadella de Menorca train trip is 63.29 kg
  • Your total cost to travel by train from Madrid to Ciutadella de Menorca is about 177 USD (~ 130 EUR )