Train from Guiyang to Lianyungang

Guiyang, Guizhou, China
Lianyungang, China

Your cost to travel by Train China Railways G-Class, bus: $147 - $180

Guiyang North
  • Total Distance:

    1970.96 km (1224 miles)

  • Frequency:

    1 Times/Day

  • Travel Time:

    10 Hours 43 Minutes

  • Train Fare:

    130.00 USD (~793 CNY)

Xuzhou East
  • Total Distance:

    69.96 km (43 miles)

  • Frequency:

    1 Times/Day

  • Travel Time:

    21 Minutes

  • Train Fare:

    11.00 USD (~67 CNY)

Suzhou East
  • Total Distance:

    81.99 km (50 miles)

  • Frequency:

    1 Times/Day

  • Travel Time:

    19 Minutes

  • Train Fare:

    12.00 USD (~73 CNY)

Xuzhou East
  • Total Distance:

    1.90 km (1 miles)

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Travel Time:

    23 Minutes

  • Walk Fare:

    0.27 USD (~1 CNY)

Xuzhou Zongzhan
  • Total Distance:

    220.19 km (136 miles)

  • Frequency:

    24 Times/Day

  • Travel Time:

    3 Hours 7 Minutes

  • Bus Fare:

    11.00 USD (~67 CNY)

Lianyungang, Jiangsu, China
Source: Rome2rio

Train route map

Train China Railways G-Class, bus schedule

Departure Arrival Train Fare Operator Duration
Guiyang North - 8:00 Xuzhou East - 18:18 $137 USD CHINARAILWAYSGCLASS 10h 18mins
Xuzhou East - 14:00 Suzhou East - 14:20 $12 USD CHINARAILWAYSGCLASS 20 minutes
Xuzhou East - 14:00 Suzhou East - 14:20 $12 USD CHINARAILWAYSGCLASS 20 minutes
Xuzhou East - 15:00 Suzhou East - 15:20 $12 USD CHINARAILWAYSGCLASS 20 minutes
Xuzhou East - 15:00 Suzhou East - 15:20 $12 USD CHINARAILWAYSGCLASS 20 minutes
Xuzhou East - 16:00 Suzhou East - 16:20 $12 USD CHINARAILWAYSGCLASS 20 minutes
Xuzhou East - 16:30 Suzhou East - 16:50 $12 USD CHINARAILWAYSGCLASS 20 minutes
Xuzhou East - 23:30 Suzhou East - 23:50 $12 USD CHINARAILWAYSGCLASS 20 minutes
Xuzhou East - 23:30 Suzhou East - 23:50 $12 USD CHINARAILWAYSGCLASS 20 minutes
Xuzhou East - 23:30 Suzhou East - 23:50 $12 USD CHINARAILWAYSGCLASS 20 minutes
Xuzhou East - 23:30 Suzhou East - 23:50 $12 USD CHINARAILWAYSGCLASS 20 minutes
Xuzhou East - 23:30 Suzhou East - 23:50 $12 USD CHINARAILWAYSGCLASS 20 minutes
Xuzhou East - 23:30 Suzhou East - 23:50 $12 USD CHINARAILWAYSGCLASS 20 minutes
Xuzhou East - 23:30 Suzhou East - 23:50 $12 USD CHINARAILWAYSGCLASS 20 minutes
Xuzhou East - 23:30 Suzhou East - 23:50 $12 USD CHINARAILWAYSGCLASS 20 minutes
Xuzhou East - 23:30 Suzhou East - 23:50 $12 USD CHINARAILWAYSGCLASS 20 minutes
Suzhou East - 15:30 Xuzhou East - 15:48 $13 USD CHINARAILWAYSGCLASS 18 minutes

Cost by number of pax.

Pax Currency (USD) Currency (Local)
1 person 164 USD ~ 1,000 CNY
2 people 328 USD ~ 2,000 CNY
3 people 492 USD ~ 3,001 CNY
4 people 656 USD ~ 4,001 CNY
5 people 820 USD ~ 5,002 CNY

Did you know?

  • The total CO2 Emission for your Guiyang - Lianyungang train trip is 119.37 kg
  • Your total cost to travel by train from Guiyang to Lianyungang is about 172 USD (~ 1,049 CNY )